Montenegro · season 2016/17
OFK Petrovac
Elo rating
1196
+13 this season
Europe
#1479
of 1,844 clubs
Montenegro
#12
of 17 clubs
Season high
1253
2016/12/03 · 1. CFL
home vs. FK Lovcen: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1333
2013/11/27 · 1. CFL
away vs. FK Buducnost Podgorica: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1364
2025/03/16 · 1. CFL
away vs. FK Bokelj: 4-0
Debut rating
1200
2006/08/12 · 1. CFL (inaugural member)
away vs. FK Sutjeska: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 53 | 1217 | 1290 | 0 | +13 | |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 30 | 50 | 1218 | 1293 | 0 | -3 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1208 | 1267 | +4 | +16 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 401 | 124 | 114 | 163 | 406 | 509 | 1247 | 1299 | 0 | -4 | |
1. CFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 363 | 111 | 102 | 150 | 368 | 475 | 1246 | 1292 | 0 | -125 |
Montenegro Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 24 | 1261 | 1316 | +3 | +96 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1215 | 1753 | +6 | +25 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/27 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1328 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1196 -4 |
| 2017/05/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1061 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1200 -17 |
| 2017/05/13 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1336 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1217 +17 |
| 2017/05/10 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Iskra Danilovgrad1231 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1200 -13 |
| 2017/05/06 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Bokelj1264 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1213 -18 |
| 2017/04/30 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Lovcen1247 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 6 | 1231 -15 |
| 2017/04/22 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Buducnost Podgorica1447 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1246 +13 |
| 2017/04/15 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1361 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1233 -7 |
| 2017/04/08 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1331 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1240 +15 |
| 2017/04/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Decic Tuzi1251 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1225 +4 |
| 2017/03/28 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1377 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1221 -9 |
| 2017/03/18 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Rudar Pljevlja1359 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 3 | 1230 -4 |
| 2017/03/11 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1358 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1234 -17 |
| 2017/03/05 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Zeta1320 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1251 +5 |
| 2017/02/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Bokelj1249 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1246 -3 |
| 2017/02/21 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1378 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1249 -4 |
| 2016/12/03 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Lovcen1195 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1253 +6 |
| 2016/11/30 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1380 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1247 +6 |
| 2016/11/26 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1179 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1241 +17 |
| 2016/11/19 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Grbalj Radanovici1280 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1224 +9 |
| 2016/11/16 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Iskra Danilovgrad1178 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1215 +6 |
| 2016/11/05 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Buducnost Podgorica1505 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 5 | 1209 -4 |
| 2016/11/02 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeFK Sutjeska1389 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1213 +12 |
| 2016/10/29 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Decic Tuzi1217 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1201 +14 |
| 2016/10/26 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
awayJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1149 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1187 -13 |
| 2016/10/22 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Rudar Pljevlja1389 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1200 -8 |
| 2016/10/15 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Sutjeska1392 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 0 | 1208 +7 |
| 2016/10/01 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Zeta1281 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1201 -1 |
| 2016/09/28 | Montenegro Cup![]() |
homeJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1148 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1202 +11 |
| 2016/09/24 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Bokelj1308 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1191 -8 |
| 2016/09/17 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeOFK Titograd (as FK Mladost Podgorica)1376 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1199 -14 |
| 2016/09/10 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Lovcen1237 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1213 +14 |
| 2016/08/28 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeJedinstvo Bijelo Polje1170 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1199 -4 |
| 2016/08/24 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Grbalj Radanovici1242 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1203 +14 |
| 2016/08/20 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Iskra Danilovgrad1157 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1189 -8 |
| 2016/08/13 | 1. CFL![]() |
homeFK Buducnost Podgorica1479 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1197 -8 |
| 2016/08/06 | 1. CFL![]() |
awayFK Decic Tuzi1182 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 1 | 1205 +22 |

