France · season 2018/19
OGC Nice
Elo rating
1864
-22 this season
Europe
#107
of 1,867 clubs
France
#9
of 67 clubs
Season high
1899
2018/11/25 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
2006
2017/04/30 · Ligue 1
home vs. Paris Saint-Germain: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
2015
2023/11/26 · Ligue 1
home vs. Toulouse FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1850
1948/08/22 · Ligue 1 (inaugural member)
away vs. Stade Français FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 41 | 1868 | 1852 | -1 | -22 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 30 | 35 | 1868 | 1865 | 0 | -1 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1882 | 1651 | -2 | -4 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1871 | 1774 | -17 | -17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 57 | 2269 | 817 | 604 | 848 | 2972 | 3092 | 1805 | 1814 | 0 | +15 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 52 | 1952 | 707 | 514 | 731 | 2595 | 2696 | 1819 | 1832 | 0 | +229 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 194 | 65 | 64 | 65 | 200 | 203 | 1625 | 1623 | 0 | +5 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 35 | 16 | 8 | 11 | 61 | 54 | 1851 | 1807 | 0 | +17 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 18 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 42 | 1844 | 1733 | -4 | -101 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 34 | 1915 | 1927 | -2 | -52 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 1891 | 1858 | +1 | +17 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 1851 | 1825 | -8 | -46 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1811 | 1783 | -4 | -24 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1963 | 2107 | -4 | -14 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1679 | 1766 | +7 | +28 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1903 | 1540 | -12 | -24 |
Latin Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1882 | 2058 | -10 | -20 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1819 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1864 +9 |
| 2019/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1923 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1855 -10 |
| 2019/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1856 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1865 -3 |
| 2019/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain2198 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 1 | 1868 +9 |
| 2019/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1746 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1859 +8 |
| 2019/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeSM Caen1689 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1851 -17 |
| 2019/04/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1937 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1868 +5 |
| 2019/04/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1861 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1863 +7 |
| 2019/03/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayDijon FCO1731 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1856 +10 |
| 2019/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1771 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1846 -5 |
| 2019/03/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1912 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1851 -6 |
| 2019/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1867 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1857 +8 |
| 2019/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAmiens SC1734 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1849 -11 |
| 2019/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAngers SCO1817 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1860 -15 |
| 2019/02/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2077 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1875 +13 |
| 2019/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1895 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 4 | 1862 -12 |
| 2019/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1794 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1874 +8 |
| 2019/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Reims1852 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1866 +2 |
| 2019/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1839 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1864 +2 |
| 2019/01/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1901 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1862 +8 |
| 2019/01/06 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayToulouse FC1774 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 4 | 1854 -17 |
| 2018/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1814 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1871 -14 |
| 2018/12/19 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1727 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1885 -5 |
| 2018/12/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1907 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1890 -2 |
| 2018/12/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAngers SCO1800 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1892 -5 |
| 2018/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1745 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1897 -2 |
| 2018/11/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1856 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1899 +9 |
| 2018/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1823 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1890 +11 |
| 2018/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAmiens SC1766 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1879 +5 |
| 2018/10/31 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1574 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1874 +1 |
| 2018/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1879 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1873 +13 |
| 2018/10/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1979 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1860 -10 |
| 2018/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1809 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1870 +1 |
| 2018/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain2259 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 3 | 1869 -6 |
| 2018/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1790 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1875 +11 |
| 2018/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1864 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1864 -7 |
| 2018/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1917 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1871 +9 |
| 2018/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2060 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 0 | 1862 +17 |
| 2018/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeDijon FCO1819 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 4 | 1845 -26 |
| 2018/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awaySM Caen1724 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1871 -1 |
| 2018/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Reims1832 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1872 -14 |

