France · season 2019/20
OGC Nice
Elo rating
1865
+1 this season
Europe
#110
of 1,857 clubs
France
#9
of 70 clubs
Season high
1883
2019/09/01 · Ligue 1
away vs. Stade Rennes: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2006
2017/04/30 · Ligue 1
home vs. Paris Saint-Germain: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
2015
2023/11/26 · Ligue 1
home vs. Toulouse FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1850
1948/08/22 · Ligue 1 (inaugural member)
away vs. Stade Français FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 48 | 44 | 1858 | 1835 | 0 | +1 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 38 | 1859 | 1865 | +1 | +18 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1861 | 1654 | -2 | -5 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1842 | 1516 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 2301 | 830 | 612 | 859 | 3020 | 3136 | 1806 | 1814 | 0 | +16 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 53 | 1980 | 718 | 522 | 740 | 2636 | 2734 | 1820 | 1833 | 0 | +247 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 194 | 65 | 64 | 65 | 200 | 203 | 1625 | 1623 | 0 | +5 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 63 | 57 | 1851 | 1799 | 0 | +5 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 45 | 1845 | 1725 | -3 | -106 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 30 | 34 | 1915 | 1927 | -2 | -52 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 1891 | 1858 | +1 | +17 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 1851 | 1825 | -8 | -46 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1811 | 1783 | -4 | -24 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1963 | 2107 | -4 | -14 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1679 | 1766 | +7 | +28 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1903 | 1540 | -12 | -24 |
Latin Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1882 | 2058 | -10 | -20 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1848 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1865 +7 |
| 2020/03/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1853 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1858 +3 |
| 2020/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Brest1820 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1855 -4 |
| 2020/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1672 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1859 +12 |
| 2020/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1778 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1847 -23 |
| 2020/02/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Reims1881 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1870 +3 |
| 2020/02/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2035 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1867 +12 |
| 2020/01/30 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2027 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1855 -8 |
| 2020/01/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1931 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1863 -1 |
| 2020/01/18 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeRed Star FC1539 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1864 +2 |
| 2020/01/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAngers SCO1846 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1862 +2 |
| 2020/01/05 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeFréjus-St. Raphaël FC1395 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
2 - 0 | 1860 +1 |
| 2019/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1705 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1859 +7 |
| 2019/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Brest1812 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1852 +2 |
| 2019/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Metz1776 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1850 +10 |
| 2019/12/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1891 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 4 | 1840 -11 |
| 2019/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAngers SCO1868 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1851 +12 |
| 2019/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2023 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1839 -3 |
| 2019/11/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1867 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1842 -2 |
| 2019/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Reims1905 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1844 +14 |
| 2019/10/30 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayLe Mans FC1516 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 3 | 1830 -12 |
| 2019/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1823 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1842 -8 |
| 2019/10/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain2182 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 4 | 1850 -8 |
| 2019/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1888 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1858 -7 |
| 2019/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1959 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1865 0 |
| 2019/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1784 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1865 -15 |
| 2019/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeDijon FCO1729 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1880 +4 |
| 2019/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1885 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1876 -7 |
| 2019/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1980 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1883 +15 |
| 2019/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1891 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1868 -13 |
| 2019/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1839 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1881 +12 |
| 2019/08/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAmiens SC1762 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1869 +5 |

