Slovenia · season 2015/16
Olimpija Ljubljana
Elo rating
1681
+94 this season
Europe
#328
of 1,813 clubs
Slovenia
#2
of 19 clubs
Season high
1682
2015/09/19 · 1. SNL
away vs. ND Gorica: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1810
1994/09/23 · 1. SNL
home vs. ND Mura 05: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1810
1994/09/23 · 1. SNL
home vs. ND Mura 05: 2-1
Debut rating
1662
1965/08/15 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for FK Sutjeska)
home vs. Velež Mostar: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 81 | 31 | 1650 | 1521 | +2 | +94 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 75 | 25 | 1649 | 1528 | +3 | +112 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1664 | 1439 | -6 | -18 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1501 | 611 | 367 | 523 | 2215 | 1852 | 1674 | 1641 | 0 | +19 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 721 | 359 | 160 | 202 | 1345 | 815 | 1626 | 1515 | 0 | -15 |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 21 | 704 | 227 | 190 | 287 | 783 | 920 | 1726 | 1764 | 0 | +68 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 1630 | 1594 | +1 | +35 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 24 | 22 | 1605 | 1598 | 0 | +3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 1641 | 1927 | +2 | +22 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 1666 | 1873 | -2 | -12 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1740 | 1398 | 0 | -1 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1700 | 1820 | -8 | -30 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1758 | 2157 | -6 | -11 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1687 | 1841 | +4 | +7 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1556 | 1365 | -14 | -27 |
Slovenia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1693 | 1774 | -10 | -20 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1419 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1681 +4 |
| 2016/05/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1526 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1677 +9 |
| 2016/05/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1577 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1668 +16 |
| 2016/05/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1746 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1652 -10 |
| 2016/05/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1483 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1662 +8 |
| 2016/04/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krško1392 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 1 | 1654 -18 |
| 2016/04/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1607 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1672 +11 |
| 2016/04/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1500 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 -6 |
| 2016/04/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1549 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1667 -1 |
| 2016/04/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1424 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1668 +9 |
| 2016/03/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1489 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
5 - 0 | 1659 +7 |
| 2016/03/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1553 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1652 -5 |
| 2016/03/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1741 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1657 +5 |
| 2016/02/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1480 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1652 +5 |
| 2015/12/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krško1308 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1647 -16 |
| 2015/12/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1637 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1663 -4 |
| 2015/12/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1521 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1667 +9 |
| 2015/11/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1534 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1658 -24 |
| 2015/11/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krka1435 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1682 +4 |
| 2015/11/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1746 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1678 -1 |
| 2015/11/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1538 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1679 +14 |
| 2015/10/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1534 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 0 | 1665 +18 |
| 2015/10/28 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Celje1517 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1647 -17 |
| 2015/10/21 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeNK Celje1497 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1664 -7 |
| 2015/10/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1493 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1671 +8 |
| 2015/10/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Krško1292 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
5 - 0 | 1663 +3 |
| 2015/09/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1646 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1660 +3 |
| 2015/09/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Zavrc1497 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 2 | 1657 -25 |
| 2015/09/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1591 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1682 +19 |
| 2015/09/15 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Livar1302 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1663 +6 |
| 2015/09/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krka1451 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1657 +11 |
| 2015/08/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1526 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 0 | 1646 +9 |
| 2015/08/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1567 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
6 - 0 | 1637 +12 |
| 2015/08/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1762 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
3 - 0 | 1625 +29 |
| 2015/08/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1510 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1596 +9 |
| 2015/08/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Krško1307 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1587 +8 |
| 2015/08/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1620 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1579 -18 |
| 2015/07/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Zavrc1471 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1597 -1 |
| 2015/07/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1545 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 1 | 1598 +11 |


