Germany · season 1965/66
1. FC Saarbrücken
Elo rating
1774
-83 this season
Europe
#175
of 727 clubs
Germany
#21
of 112 clubs
Season high
1843
1965/09/12 · Regionalliga (2nd level)
home vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1887
1962/11/04 · Deutsche Meisterschaft
away vs. Ludwigshafener SC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1887
1962/11/04 · Deutsche Meisterschaft
away vs. Ludwigshafener SC: 2-0
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/28 · Deutsche Meisterschaft (inaugural member)
away vs. VfR Kaiserslautern: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 22 | 5 | 12 | 110 | 55 | 1801 | 1578 | -2 | -70 | |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 89 | 40 | 1807 | 1540 | -2 | -69 |
Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 1781 | 1706 | +2 | +13 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1787 | 1706 | -14 | -14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 371 | 199 | 60 | 112 | 923 | 590 | 1802 | 1689 | 0 | +74 | |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 249 | 136 | 45 | 68 | 639 | 391 | 1806 | 1695 | +1 | +184 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 64 | 45 | 8 | 11 | 181 | 73 | 1804 | 1536 | 0 | -11 |
Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 44 | 72 | 1765 | 1877 | -2 | -64 |
Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 24 | 1806 | 1766 | +1 | +15 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 1811 | 1771 | -5 | -59 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1760 | 1997 | +5 | +9 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/06/26 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
away1. FC Schweinfurt 051631 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1774 -1 |
| 1966/06/22 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
homeRot-Weiss Essen1739 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1775 -14 |
| 1966/06/18 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
homeFC St. Pauli1753 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1789 +10 |
| 1966/06/12 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
awayFC St. Pauli1745 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1779 -8 |
| 1966/06/08 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
awayRot-Weiss Essen1708 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 3 | 1787 -10 |
| 1966/06/04 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
home1. FC Schweinfurt 051655 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 2 | 1797 +6 |
| 1966/05/29 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
awaySC Göttingen 051704 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 0 | 1791 +19 |
| 1966/05/22 | Bundesliga rel.![]() |
homeSC Göttingen 051715 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1772 +11 |
| 1966/02/27 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayBSC Oppau1414 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 3 | 1761 -16 |
| 1966/02/20 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1717 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 2 | 1777 +6 |
| 1966/02/13 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeTuS Koblenz (as TuS Neuendorf)1653 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
6 - 2 | 1771 +9 |
| 1966/02/06 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySaar 05 Saarbrücken1658 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 0 | 1762 +20 |
| 1966/01/30 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Röchling Völklingen1522 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1742 -7 |
| 1966/01/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Weisenau1534 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 4 | 1749 -24 |
| 1966/01/22 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
awayFC St. Pauli1706 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 4 | 1773 -14 |
| 1966/01/16 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homePhönix Bellheim1465 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
10 - 0 | 1787 +4 |
| 1966/01/09 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayLudwigshafener SC1500 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1783 -5 |
| 1966/01/02 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeTSC Zweibrücken1381 | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 3 | 1788 +1 |
| 1965/12/26 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
away1. FSV Mainz 051599 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1787 -20 |
| 1965/12/19 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1656 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1807 +4 |
| 1965/12/12 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayVfR Frankenthal1512 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1803 -15 |
| 1965/12/05 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Alsenborn1412 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 1 | 1818 +2 |
| 1965/11/28 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Südwest Ludwigshafen1499 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1816 +8 |
| 1965/11/21 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeEintracht Trier1620 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1808 +6 |
| 1965/11/14 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeBSC Oppau1430 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
11 - 0 | 1802 +3 |
| 1965/11/07 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1665 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1799 -17 |
| 1965/10/31 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayTuS Koblenz (as TuS Neuendorf)1621 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 4 | 1816 -20 |
| 1965/10/24 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSaar 05 Saarbrücken1673 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1836 +7 |
| 1965/10/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Röchling Völklingen1428 | 69 / 19 / 13 % |
5 - 1 | 1829 +6 |
| 1965/10/10 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Weisenau1496 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
7 - 1 | 1823 +3 |
| 1965/10/03 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayPhönix Bellheim1424 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1820 -17 |
| 1965/09/26 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeLudwigshafener SC1572 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1837 +2 |
| 1965/09/19 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayTSC Zweibrücken1386 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1835 -8 |
| 1965/09/12 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
home1. FSV Mainz 051582 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1843 +4 |
| 1965/09/05 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1722 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1839 +15 |
| 1965/08/29 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeVfR Frankenthal1510 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
4 - 1 | 1824 +3 |
| 1965/08/22 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awaySV Alsenborn1316 | 78 / 14 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1821 +2 |
| 1965/08/15 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
homeSV Südwest Ludwigshafen1541 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 2 | 1819 -8 |
| 1965/08/08 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
awayEintracht Trier1691 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1827 -17 |

