Northern Ireland · season 2004/05
Omagh Town FC
Elo rating
975
-103 this season
Europe
#1162
of 1,219 clubs
Northern Ireland
#17
of 17 clubs
Season high
1065
2004/09/25 · Irish League
away vs. Larne FC: 0-2
All-time high (up to 2004/05)
1306
2002/09/20 · Irish League
home vs. Cliftonville FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1306
2002/09/20 · Irish League
home vs. Cliftonville FC: 2-1
Debut rating
988
1990/09/22 · Irish League (promoted for no club)
home vs. Newry City FC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 33 | 88 | 1013 | 1206 | -3 | -103 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 33 | 88 | 1013 | 1206 | -3 | -103 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 396 | 112 | 80 | 204 | 503 | 747 | 1114 | 1235 | 0 | -13 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 392 | 112 | 79 | 201 | 500 | 736 | 1114 | 1232 | 0 | -13 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1156 | 1579 | 0 | 0 |
Games 2004/05
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1092 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 975 -10 |
| 2005/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1233 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 985 -2 |
| 2005/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1264 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 987 -8 |
| 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1428 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 3 | 995 -2 |
| 2005/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1245 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 997 -9 |
| 2005/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1059 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1006 -9 |
| 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1071 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1015 +9 |
| 2005/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1484 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
1 - 6 | 1006 -1 |
| 2005/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1237 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 3 | 1007 -7 |
| 2005/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayLimavady United1238 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1014 -4 |
| 2005/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1454 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1018 -3 |
| 2005/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayLoughgall FC1049 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
3 - 1 | 1021 +21 |
| 2005/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1100 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1000 -5 |
| 2005/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1118 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 5 | 1005 -20 |
| 2005/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1086 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1025 +16 |
| 2005/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1290 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
4 - 3 | 1009 +18 |
| 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1127 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 4 | 991 -17 |
| 2004/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1130 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1008 +16 |
| 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1432 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 3 | 992 -3 |
| 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1243 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 995 +8 |
| 2004/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1095 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 987 -15 |
| 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1171 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1002 -5 |
| 2004/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1438 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 8 | 1007 -6 |
| 2004/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1249 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 6 | 1013 -5 |
| 2004/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeLimavady United1172 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 5 | 1018 -16 |
| 2004/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1442 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 9 | 1034 -3 |
| 2004/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1098 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1037 -1 |
| 2004/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1096 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1038 -6 |
| 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeLoughgall FC1009 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1044 -21 |
| 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1021 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1065 -13 |

