France · season 2018/19
Paris Saint-Germain
Elo rating
2171
-72 this season
Europe
#8
of 1,867 clubs
France
#1
of 67 clubs
Season high
2302
2019/03/02 · Ligue 1
away vs. SM Caen: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
2330
2017/11/29 · Ligue 1
home vs. ESTAC Troyes: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
2363
2026/11/03 · Champions League
away vs. Villarreal CF: 6-0
Debut rating
1720
1971/08/11 · Ligue 1 (promoted for CS Sedan / RC Strasbourg / Valenciennes FC)
away vs. Angers SCO: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 54 | 39 | 7 | 8 | 145 | 52 | 2265 | 1876 | -1 | -72 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 105 | 35 | 2261 | 1845 | -2 | -57 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 2277 | 2136 | -1 | -6 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2268 | 1746 | -1 | -3 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2289 | 1670 | -8 | -15 |
France Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2243 | 2035 | +9 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 2069 | 1015 | 524 | 530 | 3336 | 2177 | 1950 | 1838 | 0 | +451 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 46 | 1727 | 804 | 462 | 461 | 2681 | 1865 | 1933 | 1826 | 0 | -346 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 12 | 100 | 52 | 21 | 27 | 195 | 120 | 2117 | 2059 | +3 | +280 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 69 | 56 | 5 | 8 | 156 | 47 | 2071 | 1799 | +2 | +152 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 9 | 67 | 28 | 24 | 15 | 92 | 58 | 1917 | 1866 | +2 | +116 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 46 | 36 | 2 | 8 | 94 | 40 | 2073 | 1851 | +2 | +88 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 36 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 27 | 1954 | 1845 | +3 | +101 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1882 | 1661 | +3 | +25 |
France Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 2159 | 2002 | +6 | +45 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1907 | 1475 | -2 | -8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1987 | 1857 | +11 | +33 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1962 | 2122 | -18 | -35 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Reims1844 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 3 | 2171 -24 |
| 2019/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeDijon FCO1752 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
4 - 0 | 2195 +2 |
| 2019/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAngers SCO1842 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 2193 +4 |
| 2019/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1859 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
1 - 1 | 2189 -9 |
| 2019/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1879 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 3 | 2198 -16 |
| 2019/04/27 | Coupe de France![]() |
neutralStade Rennes1920 | 69 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 2214 -7 |
| 2019/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1824 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 1 | 2221 +2 |
| 2019/04/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1810 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 3 | 2219 -17 |
| 2019/04/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1924 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
1 - 5 | 2236 -30 |
| 2019/04/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1876 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 2 | 2266 -9 |
| 2019/04/03 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeFC Nantes1806 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 0 | 2275 +1 |
| 2019/03/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1776 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 2274 +2 |
| 2019/03/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1918 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 2272 +2 |
| 2019/03/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayDijon FCO1741 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
4 - 0 | 2270 +3 |
| 2019/03/06 | Champions League![]() |
homeManchester United2195 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 3 | 2267 -35 |
| 2019/03/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awaySM Caen1710 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 1 | 2302 +1 |
| 2019/02/26 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeDijon FCO1744 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 2301 +1 |
| 2019/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1816 | 86 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 0 | 2300 +1 |
| 2019/02/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1869 | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
5 - 1 | 2299 +2 |
| 2019/02/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1887 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 2297 +3 |
| 2019/02/12 | Champions League![]() |
awayManchester United2191 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 2294 +24 |
| 2019/02/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1885 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 2270 +1 |
| 2019/02/06 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayFC Villefranche Beaujolais1379 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
3 - 0 | 2269 0 |
| 2019/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2059 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 2269 -13 |
| 2019/01/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1897 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 1 | 2282 +2 |
| 2019/01/23 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1881 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 2280 +2 |
| 2019/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1773 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
9 - 0 | 2278 +1 |
| 2019/01/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAmiens SC1756 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 2277 +3 |
| 2019/01/09 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1756 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
1 - 2 | 2274 -15 |
| 2018/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1832 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 2289 +1 |
| 2018/12/18 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayUS Orléans1583 | 88 / 10 / 3 % |
2 - 1 | 2288 0 |
| 2018/12/11 | Champions League![]() |
awayCrvena Zvezda1971 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 2288 +12 |
| 2018/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1814 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 2276 -8 |
| 2018/12/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1885 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 2284 -7 |
| 2018/11/28 | Champions League![]() |
homeLiverpool FC2205 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 2291 +8 |
| 2018/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1756 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
1 - 0 | 2283 +1 |
| 2018/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1870 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 2282 +5 |
| 2018/11/06 | Champions League![]() |
awaySSC Napoli2180 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 2277 0 |
| 2018/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1861 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
2 - 1 | 2277 +1 |
| 2018/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1968 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 2276 +7 |
| 2018/10/24 | Champions League![]() |
homeSSC Napoli2174 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 2269 -8 |
| 2018/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAmiens SC1769 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
5 - 0 | 2277 +1 |
| 2018/10/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2072 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
5 - 0 | 2276 +6 |
| 2018/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
homeCrvena Zvezda1946 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
6 - 1 | 2270 +5 |
| 2018/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1875 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 2265 +6 |
| 2018/09/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Reims1827 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
4 - 1 | 2259 +2 |
| 2018/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1914 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 2257 +6 |
| 2018/09/18 | Champions League![]() |
awayLiverpool FC2227 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 2251 -12 |
| 2018/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1885 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
4 - 0 | 2263 +2 |
| 2018/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1812 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 2 | 2261 +4 |
| 2018/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAngers SCO1770 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 2257 +1 |
| 2018/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1795 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 2256 +3 |
| 2018/08/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeSM Caen1725 | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
3 - 0 | 2253 +1 |
| 2018/08/04 | France Supercup![]() |
neutralAS Monaco2035 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 2252 +9 |

