France · season 2017/18
AS Béziers
Elo rating
1542
+43 this season
Europe
#617
of 1,849 clubs
France
#42
of 70 clubs
Season high
1542
2018/05/11 · National
home vs. Vendée Les Herbiers: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1746
1957/08/18 · Ligue 1
home vs. AS Saint-Étienne: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1746
1957/08/18 · Ligue 1
home vs. AS Saint-Étienne: 2-2
Debut rating
1743
1957/08/18 · Ligue 1 (promoted for FC Nancy / RC Strasbourg / Stade Rennes)
home vs. AS Saint-Étienne: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 41 | 29 | 1491 | 1450 | +1 | +43 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 41 | 29 | 1491 | 1450 | +1 | +43 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/11 | National![]() |
homeVendée Les Herbiers1466 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1542 +10 |
| 2018/05/04 | National![]() |
awayFC Chambly1487 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1532 +2 |
| 2018/04/27 | National![]() |
homeLyon - La Duchère1430 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1530 +5 |
| 2018/04/21 | National![]() |
homeStade Laval1522 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 1 | 1525 +14 |
| 2018/04/14 | National![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381542 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1511 -10 |
| 2018/03/30 | National![]() |
awayUS Avranches1450 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1521 +11 |
| 2018/03/23 | National![]() |
homeMarseille Consolat1452 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 -4 |
| 2018/03/16 | National![]() |
awaySO Cholet1389 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1514 +15 |
| 2018/03/09 | National![]() |
homePau FC1425 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1499 +8 |
| 2018/03/02 | National![]() |
awayRed Star FC1548 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1491 +15 |
| 2018/02/23 | National![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1391 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1476 +8 |
| 2018/02/16 | National![]() |
awayUSL Dunkerque1468 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1468 +20 |
| 2018/02/09 | National![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1463 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1448 -2 |
| 2018/02/03 | National![]() |
awayRodez AF1452 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1450 +3 |
| 2018/01/19 | National![]() |
homeEntente SSG1377 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1447 -5 |
| 2018/01/12 | National![]() |
awayUS Concarneau1378 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1452 -15 |
| 2017/12/20 | National![]() |
homeFC Chambly1463 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1467 -13 |
| 2017/12/15 | National![]() |
awayLyon - La Duchère1427 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1480 +1 |
| 2017/12/08 | National![]() |
awayStade Laval1531 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1479 +4 |
| 2017/11/24 | National![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381569 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1475 0 |
| 2017/11/03 | National![]() |
homeUS Avranches1416 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1475 -4 |
| 2017/10/27 | National![]() |
awayMarseille Consolat1473 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1479 -8 |
| 2017/10/13 | National![]() |
homeSO Cholet1423 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1487 -22 |
| 2017/09/28 | National![]() |
awayPau FC1379 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1509 -1 |
| 2017/09/22 | National![]() |
homeRed Star FC1592 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1510 +10 |
| 2017/09/15 | National![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1440 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1500 +11 |
| 2017/09/08 | National![]() |
homeUSL Dunkerque1487 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1489 -3 |
| 2017/09/01 | National![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1457 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1492 +2 |
| 2017/08/25 | National![]() |
homeRodez AF1385 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1490 -5 |
| 2017/08/18 | National![]() |
awayEntente SSG1340 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 4 | 1495 -18 |
| 2017/08/11 | National![]() |
homeUS Concarneau1358 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1513 +4 |
| 2017/08/04 | National![]() |
awayVendée Les Herbiers (as Les Herbiers VF)1409 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1509 +10 |
