France · season 2016/17
Pau FC
Elo rating
1384
+25 this season
Europe
#1046
of 1,844 clubs
France
#63
of 70 clubs
Season high
1384
2017/05/19 · National
away vs. US Concarneau: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1384
2017/05/19 · National
away vs. US Concarneau: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1659
2023/12/16 · Ligue 2
away vs. Stade Lavallois: 1-1
Debut rating
1359
2016/08/05 · National (promoted for Fréjus-St. Raphaël FC / SR Colmar / Vendée Luçon)
home vs. US Concarneau: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 29 | 41 | 1360 | 1445 | +1 | +25 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 28 | 37 | 1359 | 1443 | +1 | +32 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1380 | 1510 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 29 | 41 | 1360 | 1445 | +1 | +25 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 28 | 37 | 1359 | 1443 | +1 | +32 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1380 | 1510 | -7 | -7 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/19 | National![]() |
awayUS Concarneau1390 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 0 | 1384 +24 |
| 2017/05/12 | National![]() |
homeSAS Épinal1361 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1360 +7 |
| 2017/05/05 | National![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1536 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1353 -3 |
| 2017/04/27 | National![]() |
homeFC Chambly1454 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1356 0 |
| 2017/04/21 | National![]() |
awayUSL Dunkerque1515 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1356 +6 |
| 2017/04/14 | National![]() |
homeAS Béziers1507 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1350 -9 |
| 2017/04/07 | National![]() |
awayMarseille Consolat1474 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1359 -5 |
| 2017/03/31 | National![]() |
homeParis FC1534 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1364 +2 |
| 2017/03/24 | National![]() |
awayCS Sedan1385 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1362 -10 |
| 2017/03/17 | National![]() |
homeUS Avranches1449 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1372 -1 |
| 2017/03/10 | National![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1442 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1373 -9 |
| 2017/02/24 | National![]() |
homeCA Bastia1436 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1382 -1 |
| 2017/02/17 | National![]() |
awayASM Belfort1361 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1383 +13 |
| 2017/02/10 | National![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1488 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1370 +1 |
| 2017/02/03 | National![]() |
awaySAS Épinal1370 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1369 +3 |
| 2017/01/27 | National![]() |
awayUS Quevilly-Rouen (as US Quevilly)1401 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 5 | 1366 -13 |
| 2017/01/20 | National![]() |
homeVendée Les Herbiers (as Les Herbiers VF)1413 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1379 +13 |
| 2017/01/13 | National![]() |
awayLyon - La Duchère1397 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1366 -7 |
| 2017/01/08 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1510 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 4 | 1373 -7 |
| 2016/12/14 | National![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1517 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1380 +1 |
| 2016/12/09 | National![]() |
awayFC Chambly1487 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1379 +5 |
| 2016/11/25 | National![]() |
homeUSL Dunkerque1498 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1374 +1 |
| 2016/11/18 | National![]() |
awayAS Béziers1523 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 0 | 1373 +25 |
| 2016/11/04 | National![]() |
homeMarseille Consolat1443 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1348 -16 |
| 2016/10/29 | National![]() |
awayParis FC1514 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 0 | 1364 +16 |
| 2016/10/13 | National![]() |
homeCS Sedan1440 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1348 +10 |
| 2016/09/30 | National![]() |
awayUS Avranches1494 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1338 +6 |
| 2016/09/23 | National![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1514 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1332 -8 |
| 2016/09/16 | National![]() |
awayCA Bastia1436 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1340 -5 |
| 2016/09/09 | National![]() |
homeASM Belfort1361 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1345 +8 |
| 2016/09/02 | National![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1475 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 3 | 1337 -7 |
| 2016/08/25 | National![]() |
homeUS Quevilly-Rouen (as US Quevilly)1343 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1344 -3 |
| 2016/08/19 | National![]() |
awayVendée Les Herbiers (as Les Herbiers VF)1370 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1347 +4 |
| 2016/08/12 | National![]() |
homeLyon - La Duchère1365 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1343 -13 |
| 2016/08/05 | National![]() |
homeUS Concarneau1359 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1356 -3 |
