Hungary · season 1981/82
Pécsi MFC
Elo rating
1696
+13 this season
Europe
#271
of 777 clubs
Hungary
#8
of 21 clubs
Season high
1708
1982/04/24 · NB I
away vs. Újpest FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1981/82)
1763
1970/08/30 · NB I
away vs. Gyori ETO FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1790
1986/09/21 · NB I
away vs. Tatabánya FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1597
1955/02/27 · NB I (promoted for no club)
home vs. Szombathelyi Haladás: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 51 | 45 | 1677 | 1673 | 0 | +13 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 51 | 45 | 1677 | 1673 | 0 | +13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 687 | 213 | 206 | 268 | 806 | 912 | 1652 | 1689 | 0 | +99 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 26 | 681 | 211 | 206 | 264 | 800 | 905 | 1651 | 1688 | 0 | +87 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1736 | 1895 | +2 | +12 |
Games 1981/82
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/06/06 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1603 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1696 +5 |
| 1982/05/01 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC1821 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1691 -4 |
| 1982/04/28 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1718 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1695 -13 |
| 1982/04/24 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1760 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1708 +4 |
| 1982/04/21 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1719 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1704 +8 |
| 1982/04/14 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1632 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1696 +11 |
| 1982/04/10 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1642 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1685 +9 |
| 1982/04/07 | NB I![]() |
awayFC 1899 Szeged1477 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1676 -13 |
| 1982/03/27 | NB I![]() |
homeTatabánya FC1793 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1689 0 |
| 1982/03/20 | NB I![]() |
awayÓzdi Kohász SE1510 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1689 +12 |
| 1982/03/13 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1751 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1677 -1 |
| 1982/03/06 | NB I![]() |
awayVolán SC1578 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1678 +10 |
| 1982/03/03 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1805 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1668 -4 |
| 1982/02/27 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1652 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1672 +10 |
| 1981/12/16 | NB I![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1666 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1662 +13 |
| 1981/12/12 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1613 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1649 +6 |
| 1981/12/05 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1606 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1643 -13 |
| 1981/12/02 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1637 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1656 -8 |
| 1981/11/28 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC1716 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1664 -12 |
| 1981/11/25 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1751 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1676 -5 |
| 1981/11/22 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1775 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1681 0 |
| 1981/11/11 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1781 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1681 -5 |
| 1981/11/07 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1620 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1686 +10 |
| 1981/10/24 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1601 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1676 -10 |
| 1981/10/17 | NB I![]() |
homeFC 1899 Szeged1459 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 1 | 1686 +5 |
| 1981/10/07 | NB I![]() |
awayTatabánya FC1814 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 4 | 1681 -7 |
| 1981/10/03 | NB I![]() |
homeÓzdi Kohász SE1560 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1688 +7 |
| 1981/09/26 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1822 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1681 -6 |
| 1981/09/12 | NB I![]() |
homeVolán SC1564 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 2 | 1687 +7 |
| 1981/09/05 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1843 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1680 +12 |
| 1981/09/02 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1674 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1668 +3 |
| 1981/08/30 | NB I![]() |
homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1713 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1665 +13 |
| 1981/08/21 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1591 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1652 -9 |
| 1981/08/15 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1615 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 3 | 1661 -22 |

