Elo rating
1573
-31 this season
Europe
#544
of 1,348 clubs
Hungary
#15
of 18 clubs
Season high
1638
2006/11/18 · NB I
away vs. Kaposvári RFC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1790
1986/09/21 · NB I
away vs. Tatabánya FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1790
1986/09/21 · NB I
away vs. Tatabánya FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1597
1955/02/27 · NB I (promoted for no club)
home vs. Szombathelyi Haladás: 3-0

Rating

1550160016501700JulSepNovJanMarMay2006/06/30: 16042006/07/29 vs. Debreceni VSC: 16022006/08/05 vs. Tatabánya FC: 16012006/08/19 vs. Fehérvár FC: 16072006/08/26 vs. MTK: 16002006/09/08 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 16192006/09/16 vs. Gyori ETO FC: 16172006/09/24 vs. Újpest FC: 16142006/09/30 vs. Rákospalotai EAC: 16082006/10/14 vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 16002006/10/21 vs. FC Sopron: 15972006/10/28 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 16092006/11/04 vs. Paksi SE: 16202006/11/11 vs. Budapesti Vasas: 16262006/11/18 vs. Kaposvári RFC: 16382006/11/25 vs. Vác FC: 16312006/12/02 vs. Debreceni VSC: 16202006/12/10 vs. Tatabánya FC: 16052007/02/24 vs. Fehérvár FC: 16212007/03/02 vs. MTK: 16292007/03/10 vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 16362007/03/18 vs. Gyori ETO FC: 16382007/03/31 vs. Újpest FC: 16292007/04/07 vs. Rákospalotai EAC: 16202007/04/14 vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 16182007/04/21 vs. FC Sopron: 16062007/04/28 vs. Budapest Honvéd: 16032007/05/05 vs. Paksi SE: 15822007/05/12 vs. Budapesti Vasas: 15862007/05/19 vs. Kaposvári RFC: 15742007/05/26 vs. Vác FC: 1573
15401610168017501954196419741984199420042014202420261955/56: 15941956/57: 16161957/58: 15731958/59: 15761959/60: 16061960/61: 16181961/62: 16161962/63: 16911963/64: 16141964/65: 16671965/66: 16951966/67: 16701967/68: 16631968/69: 16591969/70: 17381970/71: 16851971/72: 16691972/73: 16581973/74: 17081974/75: 16351975/76: 16351977/78: 16091978/79: 16521979/80: 17121980/81: 16831981/82: 16961982/83: 16661983/84: 16681984/85: 16681985/86: 17561986/87: 17211987/88: 16861988/89: 16681989/90: 17171990/91: 17061991/92: 16591992/93: 16541993/94: 16241994/95: 16611995/96: 15761996/97: 15291997/98: 15291999/00: 16202000/01: 15672001/02: 15672003/04: 16182004/05: 16262005/06: 16042006/07: 1573

Statistics

CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 1 3071211 3141 16121644 -1-31
NB I domestic league (tier 1)1 3071211 3141 16121644 -1-31
CompetitionCategorySeasons PWDLGFGA ⌀ Rating⌀ Opp. ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 47 1285398383504 14821694 16521688 0-24
NB I domestic league (tier 1)46 1273395382496 14721676 16511685 0-33
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup international1 6204 67 17361895 +2+12
Europa League international2 4112 48 17411956 +2+8
Cup Winners Cup international1 2002 03 17151992 -6-11

Games 2006/07

DateCompetitionOpponent W / D / L ResultElo
2007/05/26 NB I awayVác FC (as Dunakanyar-Vác FC)1432
40 / 29 / 31 %
1 - 1 1573 -1
2007/05/19 NB I homeKaposvári RFC1622
42 / 29 / 29 %
2 - 3 1574 -12
2007/05/12 NB I awayBudapesti Vasas1633
22 / 26 / 52 %
3 - 3 1586 +4
2007/05/05 NB I homePaksi SE1563
51 / 26 / 23 %
0 - 2 1582 -21
2007/04/28 NB I homeBudapest Honvéd1596
47 / 27 / 25 %
1 - 1 1603 -3
2007/04/21 NB I awayFC Sopron1590
28 / 29 / 43 %
1 - 3 1606 -12
2007/04/14 NB I homeZalaegerszegi TE1657
42 / 29 / 29 %
1 - 1 1618 -2
2007/04/07 NB I awayRákospalotai EAC1553
33 / 29 / 38 %
0 - 1 1620 -9
2007/03/31 NB I homeÚjpest FC1768
32 / 29 / 38 %
0 - 1 1629 -9
2007/03/18 NB I awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1623
27 / 28 / 45 %
0 - 0 1638 +2
2007/03/10 NB I homeDiósgyöri VTK1619
47 / 27 / 25 %
1 - 0 1636 +7
2007/03/02 NB I awayMTK1861
10 / 17 / 73 %
0 - 0 1629 +8
2007/02/24 NB I homeFehérvár FC1733
33 / 29 / 38 %
2 - 0 1621 +16
2006/12/10 NB I awayTatabánya FC1596
28 / 28 / 43 %
0 - 4 1605 -15
2006/12/02 NB I homeDebreceni VSC1833
26 / 28 / 47 %
0 - 2 1620 -11
2006/11/25 NB I homeVác FC (as Dunakanyar-Vác FC)1444
68 / 19 / 13 %
1 - 1 1631 -7
2006/11/18 NB I awayKaposvári RFC1596
29 / 29 / 43 %
2 - 1 1638 +12
2006/11/11 NB I homeBudapesti Vasas1563
53 / 26 / 21 %
2 - 1 1626 +6
2006/11/04 NB I awayPaksi SE1551
31 / 29 / 40 %
1 - 0 1620 +11
2006/10/28 NB I awayBudapest Honvéd1550
30 / 29 / 41 %
1 - 0 1609 +12
2006/10/21 NB I homeFC Sopron1600
46 / 28 / 26 %
0 - 0 1597 -3
2006/10/14 NB I awayZalaegerszegi TE1714
18 / 23 / 59 %
1 - 4 1600 -8
2006/09/30 NB I homeRákospalotai EAC1462
64 / 21 / 15 %
2 - 2 1608 -6
2006/09/24 NB I awayÚjpest FC1804
13 / 19 / 68 %
0 - 1 1614 -3
2006/09/16 NB I homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1652
42 / 29 / 29 %
0 - 0 1617 -2
2006/09/08 NB I awayDiósgyöri VTK1598
26 / 28 / 46 %
3 - 1 1619 +19
2006/08/26 NB I homeMTK1807
26 / 28 / 46 %
0 - 1 1600 -7
2006/08/19 NB I awayFehérvár FC1750
15 / 21 / 64 %
2 - 2 1607 +6
2006/08/05 NB I homeTatabánya FC1660
40 / 29 / 31 %
3 - 3 1601 -1
2006/07/29 NB I awayDebreceni VSC1875
9 / 16 / 75 %
1 - 2 1602 -2