Malta · season 2016/17
Pembroke Athleta FC
Elo rating
976
-65 this season
Europe
#1739
of 1,844 clubs
Malta
#12
of 14 clubs
Season high
1038
2016/08/20 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Floriana FC: 1-2
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1041
2016/04/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mosta FC: 5-3
All-time high (overall)
1041
2016/04/28 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Mosta FC: 5-3
Debut rating
944
2015/08/21 · Premier League Malta (promoted for Pietá Hotspurs / Zebbug Rangers)
away vs. Qormi FC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 81 | 1015 | 1203 | -2 | -65 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 81 | 1015 | 1203 | -2 | -65 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 66 | 15 | 12 | 39 | 81 | 142 | 1009 | 1207 | 0 | +32 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 66 | 15 | 12 | 39 | 81 | 142 | 1009 | 1207 | 0 | +32 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC967 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 4 | 976 -12 |
| 2017/04/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1210 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 988 -10 |
| 2017/04/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHamrun Spartans976 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 998 +13 |
| 2017/04/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1137 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 985 +2 |
| 2017/04/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC1057 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 6 | 983 -12 |
| 2017/04/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1387 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 995 -5 |
| 2017/04/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayGzira United1028 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 5 | 1000 -13 |
| 2017/03/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1430 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1013 -5 |
| 2017/03/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1408 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 4 | 1018 -2 |
| 2017/03/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1341 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 5 | 1020 -8 |
| 2017/02/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1280 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1028 -4 |
| 2017/02/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC986 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
5 - 0 | 1032 +13 |
| 2017/02/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1165 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1019 +6 |
| 2017/01/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHamrun Spartans1021 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1013 +8 |
| 2017/01/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1195 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 7 | 1005 -7 |
| 2017/01/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSt. Andrews FC1045 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1012 -2 |
| 2017/01/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1399 | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
0 - 2 | 1014 -2 |
| 2016/12/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeGzira United964 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1016 -4 |
| 2016/12/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1455 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 1 | 1020 +9 |
| 2016/12/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1401 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 3 | 1011 -6 |
| 2016/11/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1354 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 4 | 1017 -3 |
| 2016/11/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1259 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1020 -6 |
| 2016/11/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1040 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 0 | 1026 +24 |
| 2016/10/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHamrun Spartans969 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1002 -8 |
| 2016/10/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1174 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1010 -8 |
| 2016/10/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC998 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 4 | 1018 -14 |
| 2016/10/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1183 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1032 +1 |
| 2016/09/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1461 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 1 | 1031 +18 |
| 2016/09/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayGzira United968 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1013 -15 |
| 2016/09/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1435 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1028 -3 |
| 2016/09/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1436 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 5 | 1031 -2 |
| 2016/08/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1318 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1033 -5 |
| 2016/08/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1256 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1038 -3 |
