England · season 1981/82
Peterborough United
Elo rating
1404
-17 this season
Europe
#633
of 777 clubs
England
#74
of 117 clubs
Season high
1488
1982/04/17 · League Two
home vs. Bradford City: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1981/82)
1682
1962/12/21 · League One
away vs. Barnsley FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1746
2013/10/19 · League One
home vs. Shrewsbury Town: 1-0
Debut rating
1291
1960/08/20 · League Two (promoted for Gateshead FC)
home vs. Wrexham AFC: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 24 | 10 | 13 | 71 | 58 | 1447 | 1352 | 0 | -17 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 46 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 71 | 57 | 1447 | 1347 | 0 | -8 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1450 | 1573 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 1033 | 417 | 276 | 340 | 1634 | 1416 | 1504 | 1473 | 0 | +113 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 12 | 552 | 215 | 147 | 190 | 841 | 782 | 1569 | 1554 | 0 | +3 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 10 | 460 | 196 | 125 | 139 | 766 | 598 | 1423 | 1363 | 0 | +42 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 27 | 1572 | 1823 | +3 | +51 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1441 | 1678 | +3 | +17 |
Games 1981/82
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/05/15 | League Two![]() |
homeTranmere Rovers1324 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1404 -15 |
| 1982/05/08 | League Two![]() |
awaySheffield United1558 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 4 | 1419 -8 |
| 1982/05/05 | League Two![]() |
awayHereford United1364 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1427 -9 |
| 1982/05/01 | League Two![]() |
homeWigan Athletic1480 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1436 -21 |
| 1982/04/27 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1419 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1457 +2 |
| 1982/04/24 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1280 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1455 -12 |
| 1982/04/21 | League Two![]() |
homeSheffield United1538 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 4 | 1467 -21 |
| 1982/04/17 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1480 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1488 +11 |
| 1982/04/13 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1407 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1477 -5 |
| 1982/04/10 | League Two![]() |
awayTorquay United1303 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1482 +8 |
| 1982/04/03 | League Two![]() |
homeBury FC1430 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1474 +6 |
| 1982/03/27 | League Two![]() |
awayBlackpool FC1385 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1468 +1 |
| 1982/03/24 | League Two![]() |
homeTorquay United1305 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1467 +4 |
| 1982/03/20 | League Two![]() |
homeScunthorpe United1217 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1463 +2 |
| 1982/03/16 | League Two![]() |
awayAldershot Town1332 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1461 +9 |
| 1982/03/13 | League Two![]() |
awayYork City1236 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 4 | 1452 -14 |
| 1982/03/10 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1361 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1466 +5 |
| 1982/03/06 | League Two![]() |
awayAFC Bournemouth1412 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1461 +2 |
| 1982/02/27 | League Two![]() |
homeHartlepool United1332 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 4 | 1459 -6 |
| 1982/02/23 | League Two![]() |
awayTranmere Rovers1303 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1465 +8 |
| 1982/02/19 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1205 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1457 +6 |
| 1982/02/13 | League Two![]() |
homeDarlington FC1317 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1451 +6 |
| 1982/02/10 | League Two![]() |
homeHull City1406 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1445 +11 |
| 1982/02/06 | League Two![]() |
awayRochdale AFC1253 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1434 -2 |
| 1982/01/30 | League Two![]() |
homeStockport County1284 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1436 +6 |
| 1982/01/26 | League Two![]() |
homeHalifax Town1241 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1430 -7 |
| 1982/01/23 | League Two![]() |
awayMansfield Town1337 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1437 +10 |
| 1982/01/19 | League Two![]() |
awayWigan Athletic1443 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 5 | 1427 -14 |
| 1982/01/06 | FA Cup![]() |
homeBristol City1573 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1441 -9 |
| 1981/12/05 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1423 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1450 -12 |
| 1981/11/28 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1287 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1462 +3 |
| 1981/11/14 | League Two![]() |
awayBury FC1471 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1459 -11 |
| 1981/11/07 | League Two![]() |
homeBlackpool FC1465 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1470 +11 |
| 1981/11/04 | League Two![]() |
homeAldershot Town1344 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
7 - 1 | 1459 +10 |
| 1981/10/31 | League Two![]() |
awayScunthorpe United1279 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1449 +8 |
| 1981/10/28 | League Two![]() |
homeHereford United1275 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1441 +5 |
| 1981/10/24 | League Two![]() |
homeYork City1217 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1436 -17 |
| 1981/10/19 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1318 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1453 +14 |
| 1981/10/17 | League Two![]() |
homeAFC Bournemouth1394 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1439 +6 |
| 1981/10/10 | League Two![]() |
awayHartlepool United1346 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1433 +11 |
| 1981/10/03 | League Two![]() |
awayDarlington FC1314 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1422 0 |
| 1981/09/26 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1229 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1422 +6 |
| 1981/09/22 | League Two![]() |
awayHull City1475 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1416 +4 |
| 1981/09/18 | League Two![]() |
awayStockport County1280 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 1412 -20 |
| 1981/09/12 | League Two![]() |
homeRochdale AFC1271 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 1 | 1432 +7 |
| 1981/09/05 | League Two![]() |
awayHalifax Town1251 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1425 -2 |
| 1981/08/29 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1392 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1427 +6 |
