Scotland · season 2008/09
Peterhead FC
Elo rating
1278
+5 this season
Europe
#1207
of 1,535 clubs
Scotland
#27
of 43 clubs
Season high
1303
2009/04/04 · League One Scotland
away vs. Alloa Athletic: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1304
2006/04/22 · League One Scotland
away vs. Partick Thistle: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1311
2016/03/12 · League One Scotland
away vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
Debut rating
902
2000/08/05 · League Two Scotland (promoted for no club)
home vs. Montrose FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 58 | 45 | 1278 | 1220 | 0 | +5 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 54 | 39 | 1279 | 1209 | 0 | +15 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1265 | 1263 | -1 | -2 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1289 | 1486 | -8 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 342 | 157 | 72 | 113 | 584 | 447 | 1160 | 1125 | +1 | +376 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 5 | 180 | 91 | 39 | 50 | 333 | 210 | 1093 | 1015 | +1 | +263 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 144 | 59 | 32 | 53 | 232 | 202 | 1241 | 1240 | +1 | +123 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 1168 | 1287 | -1 | -9 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1245 | 1364 | 0 | -1 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1337 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1278 -11 |
| 2009/05/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1132 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1289 -2 |
| 2009/04/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1232 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1291 -4 |
| 2009/04/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC976 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1295 +5 |
| 2009/04/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1282 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1290 -13 |
| 2009/04/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1192 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1303 +10 |
| 2009/03/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1326 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1293 +4 |
| 2009/03/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1267 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1289 -8 |
| 2009/03/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1220 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1297 +8 |
| 2009/03/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1123 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1289 +4 |
| 2009/03/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1139 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1285 -6 |
| 2009/03/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC988 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 0 | 1291 +9 |
| 2009/02/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1318 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 3 | 1282 +4 |
| 2009/02/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1001 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1278 +2 |
| 2009/01/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1247 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 0 | 1276 +22 |
| 2009/01/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1312 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1254 +4 |
| 2009/01/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1182 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1250 -9 |
| 2009/01/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1177 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1259 -5 |
| 2009/01/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1176 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1264 -5 |
| 2009/01/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1166 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1269 -10 |
| 2008/12/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1333 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1279 +9 |
| 2008/12/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1300 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1270 +15 |
| 2008/12/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1072 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 4 | 1255 -24 |
| 2008/11/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1431 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1279 +12 |
| 2008/11/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1231 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1267 -4 |
| 2008/11/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1333 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1271 -10 |
| 2008/11/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1159 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 1 | 1281 +8 |
| 2008/11/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1367 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
5 - 1 | 1273 +20 |
| 2008/10/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1176 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1253 -10 |
| 2008/10/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1203 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1263 -15 |
| 2008/10/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1249 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1278 -12 |
| 2008/09/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1273 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1290 +2 |
| 2008/09/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1090 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
4 - 0 | 1288 +6 |
| 2008/09/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1164 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1282 +10 |
| 2008/08/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1289 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1272 -13 |
| 2008/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1213 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1285 +6 |
| 2008/08/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1350 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 2 | 1279 +5 |
| 2008/08/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1073 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1274 -7 |
| 2008/08/05 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1486 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1281 -8 |
| 2008/08/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1196 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1289 +16 |
