Scotland · season 2010/11
Peterhead FC
Elo rating
1059
-138 this season
Europe
#1559
of 1,704 clubs
Scotland
#34
of 42 clubs
Season high
1215
2011/01/29 · League One Scotland
home vs. Alloa Athletic: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1304
2006/04/22 · League One Scotland
away vs. Partick Thistle: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1311
2016/03/12 · League One Scotland
away vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 4-1
Debut rating
902
2000/08/05 · League Two Scotland (promoted for no club)
home vs. Montrose FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 51 | 85 | 1161 | 1225 | -3 | -138 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 47 | 76 | 1159 | 1203 | -4 | -154 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1179 | 1444 | +5 | +15 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1178 | 1295 | +1 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 422 | 179 | 91 | 152 | 681 | 588 | 1166 | 1140 | 0 | +157 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 216 | 79 | 49 | 88 | 324 | 327 | 1223 | 1222 | 0 | -82 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 5 | 180 | 91 | 39 | 50 | 333 | 210 | 1093 | 1015 | +1 | +263 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 35 | 1178 | 1326 | 0 | -3 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 1232 | 1319 | -3 | -21 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1074 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1059 -23 |
| 2011/04/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1169 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1082 -5 |
| 2011/04/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1206 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1087 -15 |
| 2011/04/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1253 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1102 +2 |
| 2011/04/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1128 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 5 | 1100 -12 |
| 2011/04/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1238 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 4 | 1112 -14 |
| 2011/03/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1388 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 5 | 1126 -4 |
| 2011/03/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1156 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1130 +4 |
| 2011/03/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1064 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1126 -4 |
| 2011/03/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1279 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1130 -9 |
| 2011/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1147 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1139 -3 |
| 2011/03/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1134 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1142 -12 |
| 2011/02/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1030 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 4 | 1154 -17 |
| 2011/02/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1120 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1171 -16 |
| 2011/02/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1105 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1187 -15 |
| 2011/02/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1312 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1202 -7 |
| 2011/02/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1266 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1209 -6 |
| 2011/01/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1215 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1215 +13 |
| 2011/01/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1318 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1202 +6 |
| 2011/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1541 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 6 | 1196 -8 |
| 2011/01/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1300 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1204 +18 |
| 2011/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1560 | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
0 - 0 | 1186 +9 |
| 2010/12/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1325 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
5 - 1 | 1177 +22 |
| 2010/12/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1270 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 5 | 1155 -20 |
| 2010/12/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1263 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1175 +5 |
| 2010/11/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC1232 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1170 +14 |
| 2010/11/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1103 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1156 -4 |
| 2010/11/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1120 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1160 +2 |
| 2010/10/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1269 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 4 | 1158 -15 |
| 2010/10/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1307 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1173 -4 |
| 2010/10/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1057 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1177 +4 |
| 2010/10/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1248 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 4 | 1173 -8 |
| 2010/09/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1262 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1181 +10 |
| 2010/09/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1372 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
2 - 2 | 1171 +7 |
| 2010/09/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1307 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1164 +1 |
| 2010/08/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1278 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1163 +6 |
| 2010/08/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayInverness CT1670 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
0 - 3 | 1157 -1 |
| 2010/08/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1120 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1158 -8 |
| 2010/08/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1065 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1166 -16 |
| 2010/08/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1046 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1182 -17 |
| 2010/07/31 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers920 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1199 +2 |
