England · season 2019/20
Plymouth Argyle
Elo rating
1488
+29 this season
Europe
#751
of 1,857 clubs
England
#59
of 130 clubs
Season high
1498
2020/01/25 · League Two
away vs. Stevenage FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1797
1962/03/31 · Championship
home vs. Scunthorpe United: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1797
1962/03/31 · Championship
home vs. Scunthorpe United: 3-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/20 · Championship (inaugural member)
away vs. Sheffield Wednesday: 2-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 67 | 45 | 1463 | 1377 | +1 | +29 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 37 | 20 | 8 | 9 | 61 | 39 | 1464 | 1361 | +1 | +26 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1449 | 1508 | +3 | +8 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1480 | 1482 | -3 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 2987 | 1070 | 784 | 1133 | 3956 | 4053 | 1572 | 1579 | 0 | -212 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 27 | 1244 | 468 | 332 | 444 | 1729 | 1654 | 1558 | 1550 | 0 | +16 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 24 | 1050 | 324 | 277 | 449 | 1337 | 1596 | 1679 | 1722 | 0 | -286 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 12 | 551 | 233 | 141 | 177 | 719 | 599 | 1405 | 1366 | 0 | +86 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 36 | 93 | 33 | 24 | 36 | 110 | 123 | 1544 | 1569 | 0 | -21 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 27 | 49 | 12 | 10 | 27 | 61 | 81 | 1571 | 1677 | 0 | -7 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1252 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1488 +5 |
| 2020/03/03 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1324 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1483 +7 |
| 2020/02/29 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1378 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1476 -10 |
| 2020/02/22 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1313 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1486 -7 |
| 2020/02/18 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1270 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1493 -4 |
| 2020/02/15 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1455 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1497 +6 |
| 2020/02/11 | League Two![]() |
awaySalford City1335 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1491 +9 |
| 2020/02/08 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1449 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1482 -15 |
| 2020/02/01 | League Two![]() |
homeNewport County1412 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1497 +5 |
| 2020/01/28 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1338 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 2 | 1492 -6 |
| 2020/01/25 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1314 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1498 +8 |
| 2020/01/18 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1341 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1490 +6 |
| 2020/01/11 | League Two![]() |
awayCarlisle United1341 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1484 +16 |
| 2020/01/04 | League Two![]() |
awayScunthorpe United1393 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1468 +17 |
| 2020/01/01 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1433 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1451 -14 |
| 2019/12/29 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1311 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1465 +4 |
| 2019/12/26 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1420 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1461 +12 |
| 2019/12/17 | FA Cup![]() |
homeBristol Rovers1546 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1449 -10 |
| 2019/12/14 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1253 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1459 +5 |
| 2019/12/07 | League Two![]() |
awayCambridge United1322 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1454 -11 |
| 2019/12/01 | FA Cup![]() |
awayBristol Rovers1532 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1465 +5 |
| 2019/11/23 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1435 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1460 +7 |
| 2019/11/16 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1459 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1453 +13 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
awayBolton Wanderers1445 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1440 +13 |
| 2019/10/26 | League Two![]() |
awayExeter City1399 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 4 | 1427 -16 |
| 2019/10/22 | League Two![]() |
homeLeyton Orient1321 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1443 +9 |
| 2019/10/19 | League Two![]() |
homeCarlisle United1350 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1434 +8 |
| 2019/10/12 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1382 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1426 +2 |
| 2019/10/05 | League Two![]() |
homeScunthorpe United1345 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1424 -5 |
| 2019/09/28 | League Two![]() |
awayMansfield Town1399 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1429 +12 |
| 2019/09/21 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1386 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1417 -21 |
| 2019/09/17 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1355 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1438 0 |
| 2019/09/14 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1281 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1438 -12 |
| 2019/09/07 | League Two![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1368 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1450 -5 |
| 2019/08/31 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1376 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1455 -15 |
| 2019/08/27 | League Cup![]() |
homeReading FC1679 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 4 | 1470 -8 |
| 2019/08/24 | League Two![]() |
homeWalsall FC1410 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1478 +10 |
| 2019/08/20 | League Two![]() |
homeSalford City1254 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1468 -7 |
| 2019/08/17 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1434 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1475 -9 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
homeLeyton Orient1285 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1484 +3 |
| 2019/08/10 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1379 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1481 +5 |
| 2019/08/03 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1356 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1476 +17 |
