Wales · season 2009/10
Port Talbot Town
Elo rating
1241
+61 this season
Europe
#1325
of 1,654 clubs
Wales
#5
of 26 clubs
Season high
1259
2010/04/17 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Porthmadog FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1259
2010/04/17 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Porthmadog FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1259
2010/04/17 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Porthmadog FC: 1-0
Debut rating
879
2000/08/06 · Premier League Wales (promoted for Caernarfon Town / Conwy Borough FC)
away vs. Caersws FC: 1-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 25 | 11 | 9 | 74 | 34 | 1217 | 1086 | +1 | +61 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 56 | 23 | 1218 | 1068 | +1 | +30 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1200 | 1128 | +2 | +16 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1240 | 1168 | +4 | +15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 356 | 141 | 81 | 134 | 503 | 508 | 1044 | 1079 | +1 | +362 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 336 | 133 | 76 | 127 | 466 | 470 | 1037 | 1074 | +1 | +340 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 31 | 1152 | 1147 | -1 | -12 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1198 | 1204 | +6 | +34 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/01 | Wales Cup![]() |
neutralBangor City1237 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1241 -10 |
| 2010/04/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBala Town968 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1251 -8 |
| 2010/04/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPorthmadog FC909 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1259 +4 |
| 2010/04/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNewtown AFC1008 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1255 +2 |
| 2010/04/10 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayBala Town989 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1253 +6 |
| 2010/04/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNeath FC1047 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1247 +11 |
| 2010/04/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBangor City1223 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1236 +3 |
| 2010/03/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPrestatyn Town1036 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1233 +13 |
| 2010/03/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)996 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1220 +3 |
| 2010/03/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCaersws FC793 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
4 - 0 | 1217 +2 |
| 2010/03/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNewtown AFC1002 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1215 -3 |
| 2010/03/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAirbus UK1058 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1218 -2 |
| 2010/03/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1347 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1220 -4 |
| 2010/03/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1093 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1224 -16 |
| 2010/02/27 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayThe New Saints1338 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
2 - 2 | 1240 +5 |
| 2010/02/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeTechnogroup Welshpool Town943 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1235 +3 |
| 2010/02/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCefn Druids (as Elements Cefn Druids)833 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
7 - 0 | 1232 +2 |
| 2010/02/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1081 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1230 -12 |
| 2010/02/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeHaverfordwest County1069 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1242 +3 |
| 2010/01/30 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1108 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1239 +14 |
| 2010/01/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayThe New Saints1346 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1225 -4 |
| 2010/01/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeRhyl FC1322 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1229 +10 |
| 2009/12/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNeath FC1105 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1219 +7 |
| 2009/12/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBala Town937 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1212 -5 |
| 2009/12/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePorthmadog FC920 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
5 - 0 | 1217 +4 |
| 2009/11/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBangor City1148 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1213 +6 |
| 2009/11/18 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayThe New Saints1327 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1207 -5 |
| 2009/11/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)995 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1212 +12 |
| 2009/11/10 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeThe New Saints1306 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1200 0 |
| 2009/11/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCaersws FC828 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1200 +4 |
| 2009/10/27 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeTechnogroup Welshpool Town977 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1196 +3 |
| 2009/10/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAirbus UK1027 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1193 +4 |
| 2009/10/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1113 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1189 -15 |
| 2009/10/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePrestatyn Town1017 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1204 -7 |
| 2009/10/06 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1109 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1211 -4 |
| 2009/09/29 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayNeath FC1047 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 1 | 1215 +11 |
| 2009/09/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayTechnogroup Welshpool Town1008 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1204 +11 |
| 2009/09/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAberystwyth Town1039 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1193 -17 |
| 2009/09/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayHaverfordwest County1095 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1210 0 |
| 2009/09/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeThe New Saints1301 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1210 +15 |
| 2009/09/01 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1123 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1195 +8 |
| 2009/08/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayRhyl FC1385 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1187 -5 |
| 2009/08/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1357 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1192 +2 |
| 2009/08/18 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeNeath FC1010 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1190 +3 |
| 2009/08/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCefn Druids (as Elements Cefn Druids)962 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1187 +7 |
