England · season 2018/19
Port Vale FC
Elo rating
1270
-53 this season
Europe
#1355
of 1,867 clubs
England
#92
of 130 clubs
Season high
1339
2018/08/04 · League Two
home vs. Cambridge United: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1807
1996/04/02 · Championship
away vs. Crystal Palace: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1807
1996/04/02 · Championship
away vs. Crystal Palace: 2-2
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/20 · Championship (inaugural member)
home vs. Bristol Rovers: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 48 | 12 | 13 | 23 | 40 | 61 | 1300 | 1373 | -1 | -53 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 46 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 39 | 55 | 1299 | 1364 | -1 | -37 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1319 | 1695 | -3 | -3 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1329 | 1450 | -13 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 3013 | 1043 | 816 | 1154 | 3861 | 4054 | 1510 | 1523 | 0 | -430 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 32 | 1479 | 529 | 377 | 573 | 1905 | 2013 | 1527 | 1544 | 0 | +35 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 20 | 920 | 331 | 276 | 313 | 1204 | 1114 | 1379 | 1362 | 0 | -144 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 498 | 144 | 139 | 215 | 601 | 734 | 1694 | 1736 | -1 | -304 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 36 | 79 | 30 | 15 | 34 | 103 | 118 | 1549 | 1597 | 0 | +2 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 37 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 48 | 75 | 1518 | 1659 | -1 | -19 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/04 | League Two![]() |
awayBury FC1433 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1270 +7 |
| 2019/04/27 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1276 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1263 -13 |
| 2019/04/22 | League Two![]() |
awayMilton Keynes Dons1437 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1276 +6 |
| 2019/04/19 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1353 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 4 | 1270 -19 |
| 2019/04/13 | League Two![]() |
awayExeter City1401 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1289 -7 |
| 2019/04/06 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1339 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1296 +9 |
| 2019/03/30 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1397 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 1 | 1287 +16 |
| 2019/03/23 | League Two![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1388 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1271 -15 |
| 2019/03/16 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1363 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1286 +5 |
| 2019/03/12 | League Two![]() |
homeYeovil Town1248 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1281 +12 |
| 2019/03/09 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1482 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1269 +14 |
| 2019/03/02 | League Two![]() |
awayNotts County1275 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1255 +3 |
| 2019/02/23 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1319 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1252 -6 |
| 2019/02/19 | League Two![]() |
homeTranmere Rovers1351 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1258 -11 |
| 2019/02/16 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1253 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1269 -14 |
| 2019/02/09 | League Two![]() |
awayCambridge United1295 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1283 -7 |
| 2019/01/29 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1379 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1290 +5 |
| 2019/01/26 | League Two![]() |
homeCarlisle United1441 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1285 -9 |
| 2019/01/19 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1293 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1294 +13 |
| 2019/01/12 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1375 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1281 -19 |
| 2019/01/01 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1509 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1300 +7 |
| 2018/12/29 | League Two![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1416 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 4 | 1293 -17 |
| 2018/12/26 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1340 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1310 -12 |
| 2018/12/22 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1241 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1322 +1 |
| 2018/12/15 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1301 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1321 -3 |
| 2018/12/08 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1268 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1324 +1 |
| 2018/11/27 | League Two![]() |
awayYeovil Town1313 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 0 | 1323 +23 |
| 2018/11/24 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1339 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1300 -12 |
| 2018/11/17 | League Two![]() |
awayMansfield Town1463 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1312 -4 |
| 2018/11/11 | FA Cup![]() |
homeSunderland AFC1695 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1316 -3 |
| 2018/11/03 | League Two![]() |
homeNotts County1340 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1319 -2 |
| 2018/10/27 | League Two![]() |
homeBury FC1401 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1321 +10 |
| 2018/10/23 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1355 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1311 +4 |
| 2018/10/20 | League Two![]() |
awayOldham Athletic1432 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1307 +16 |
| 2018/10/13 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1493 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 6 | 1291 -14 |
| 2018/10/06 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1253 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1305 -14 |
| 2018/10/02 | League Two![]() |
homeMilton Keynes Dons1452 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1319 -14 |
| 2018/09/29 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1464 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1333 +1 |
| 2018/09/22 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1351 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1332 +14 |
| 2018/09/15 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1383 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1318 +14 |
| 2018/09/08 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1348 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1304 +4 |
| 2018/09/01 | League Two![]() |
homeNewport County1390 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1300 -11 |
| 2018/08/25 | League Two![]() |
awayTranmere Rovers1320 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1311 -7 |
| 2018/08/21 | League Two![]() |
awayCarlisle United1416 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1318 -5 |
| 2018/08/18 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1308 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1323 +7 |
| 2018/08/14 | League Cup![]() |
homeLincoln City1450 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 4 | 1316 -13 |
| 2018/08/11 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1370 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1329 -10 |
| 2018/08/04 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1385 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1339 +16 |
