England · season 2019/20
Port Vale FC
Elo rating
1408
+138 this season
Europe
#980
of 1,857 clubs
England
#73
of 130 clubs
Season high
1408
2020/02/22 · League Two
away vs. Walsall FC: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1807
1996/04/02 · Championship
away vs. Crystal Palace: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1807
1996/04/02 · Championship
away vs. Crystal Palace: 2-2
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/20 · Championship (inaugural member)
home vs. Bristol Rovers: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 56 | 51 | 1328 | 1397 | +3 | +138 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 37 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 50 | 44 | 1329 | 1366 | +3 | +104 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1338 | 1709 | +12 | +37 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1276 | 1599 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 64 | 3054 | 1059 | 831 | 1164 | 3917 | 4105 | 1508 | 1521 | 0 | -292 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 32 | 1479 | 529 | 377 | 573 | 1905 | 2013 | 1527 | 1544 | 0 | +35 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 21 | 957 | 345 | 291 | 321 | 1254 | 1158 | 1377 | 1362 | 0 | -40 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 498 | 144 | 139 | 215 | 601 | 734 | 1694 | 1736 | -1 | -304 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 37 | 82 | 32 | 15 | 35 | 108 | 123 | 1542 | 1601 | 0 | +39 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 23 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 49 | 77 | 1511 | 1657 | -1 | -22 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1466 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1408 +4 |
| 2020/02/29 | League Two![]() |
homeScunthorpe United1342 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1404 -4 |
| 2020/02/22 | League Two![]() |
awayWalsall FC1344 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1408 +1 |
| 2020/02/15 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1448 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1407 +15 |
| 2020/02/11 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1348 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 2 | 1392 +12 |
| 2020/02/08 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1471 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1380 +15 |
| 2020/02/01 | League Two![]() |
homeSalford City1333 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1365 -4 |
| 2020/01/28 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1447 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1369 +15 |
| 2020/01/25 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1441 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1354 -9 |
| 2020/01/18 | League Two![]() |
homeLeyton Orient1278 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1363 +5 |
| 2020/01/14 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1244 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1358 -11 |
| 2020/01/11 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1303 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1369 +11 |
| 2020/01/04 | FA Cup![]() |
awayManchester City2313 | 0 / 8 / 92 % |
1 - 4 | 1358 0 |
| 2020/01/01 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1282 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1358 -5 |
| 2019/12/29 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1448 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1363 +15 |
| 2019/12/26 | League Two![]() |
awayMansfield Town1367 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1348 +3 |
| 2019/12/21 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1419 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1345 -1 |
| 2019/12/14 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1309 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1346 +2 |
| 2019/12/07 | League Two![]() |
homeWalsall FC1316 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1344 -14 |
| 2019/11/30 | FA Cup![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1424 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 1 | 1358 +22 |
| 2019/11/23 | League Two![]() |
awayScunthorpe United1370 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1336 -6 |
| 2019/11/16 | League Two![]() |
homeCarlisle United1333 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1342 +7 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
awayMilton Keynes Dons1391 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1335 +15 |
| 2019/11/02 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1425 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1320 +16 |
| 2019/10/26 | League Two![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1353 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1304 -2 |
| 2019/10/22 | League Two![]() |
awayBradford City1447 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1306 +16 |
| 2019/10/19 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1319 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1290 -2 |
| 2019/10/12 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1307 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1292 -7 |
| 2019/10/05 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1272 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1299 +10 |
| 2019/09/28 | League Two![]() |
awayLeyton Orient1265 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 3 | 1289 +2 |
| 2019/09/21 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1399 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1287 0 |
| 2019/09/17 | League Two![]() |
awayExeter City1436 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1287 -6 |
| 2019/09/14 | League Two![]() |
homePlymouth Argyle1450 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1293 +12 |
| 2019/09/07 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1468 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1281 -3 |
| 2019/08/31 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1312 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1284 +8 |
| 2019/08/24 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1339 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 5 | 1276 -10 |
| 2019/08/20 | League Two![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1423 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1286 +11 |
| 2019/08/17 | League Two![]() |
awaySalford City1256 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1275 +2 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
homeBurton Albion1599 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1273 -3 |
| 2019/08/10 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1385 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1276 0 |
| 2019/08/03 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1385 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1276 +6 |
