Northern Ireland · season 1981/82
Portadown FC
Elo rating
1267
+12 this season
Europe
#706
of 777 clubs
Northern Ireland
#5
of 12 clubs
Season high
1289
1982/01/16 · Irish League
away vs. Glenavon FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1981/82)
1441
1964/02/01 · Irish League
away vs. Bangor FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1488
2003/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Omagh Town FC: 5-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Bangor FC: 3-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 29 | 1253 | 1241 | +1 | +12 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 29 | 29 | 1253 | 1241 | +1 | +12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 602 | 238 | 115 | 249 | 1089 | 1082 | 1257 | 1259 | 0 | +17 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 596 | 236 | 113 | 247 | 1082 | 1068 | 1255 | 1255 | 0 | -25 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1386 | 1615 | +6 | +22 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1387 | 1828 | +10 | +20 |
Games 1981/82
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1177 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1267 +5 |
| 1982/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1155 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1262 +10 |
| 1982/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1268 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1252 +8 |
| 1982/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1140 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1244 -5 |
| 1982/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1176 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1249 +20 |
| 1982/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1536 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1229 -3 |
| 1982/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1484 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 4 | 1232 -12 |
| 1982/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1195 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1244 -9 |
| 1982/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1057 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1253 +7 |
| 1982/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1319 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 4 | 1246 -17 |
| 1982/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1015 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 3 | 1263 -26 |
| 1982/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1263 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1289 +7 |
| 1982/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1499 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1282 -7 |
| 1982/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1210 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1289 +17 |
| 1982/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1319 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1272 +22 |
| 1982/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1219 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1250 +12 |
| 1981/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1495 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 3 | 1238 -3 |
| 1981/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1177 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1241 -4 |
| 1981/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1073 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1245 +5 |
| 1981/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1241 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 4 | 1240 -11 |
| 1981/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery998 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1251 +2 |
| 1981/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1287 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1249 -6 |

