Northern Ireland · season 1995/96
Portadown FC
Elo rating
1417
+72 this season
Europe
#754
of 1,104 clubs
Northern Ireland
#1
of 16 clubs
Season high
1417
1996/04/27 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 3-3
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1484
1994/04/05 · Irish League
home vs. Ballyclare Comrades: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1488
2003/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Omagh Town FC: 5-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Bangor FC: 3-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 61 | 40 | 1384 | 1294 | +3 | +72 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 61 | 40 | 1384 | 1294 | +3 | +72 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 992 | 431 | 204 | 357 | 1712 | 1499 | 1278 | 1243 | 0 | +167 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 41 | 978 | 429 | 201 | 348 | 1704 | 1454 | 1276 | 1234 | 0 | +128 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1396 | 1704 | +5 | +30 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1371 | 2021 | -2 | -7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1387 | 1828 | +10 | +20 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1456 | 1930 | -2 | -4 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1408 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 3 | 1417 +3 |
| 1996/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1397 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1414 +7 |
| 1996/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1357 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1407 +12 |
| 1996/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1321 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1395 +5 |
| 1996/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1229 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1390 +13 |
| 1996/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1218 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 0 | 1377 +16 |
| 1996/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1142 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 3 | 1361 +3 |
| 1996/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1399 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1358 -2 |
| 1996/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1377 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 7 | 1360 -16 |
| 1996/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1385 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1376 +8 |
| 1996/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1332 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1368 -4 |
| 1996/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1336 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 3 | 1372 +2 |
| 1996/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1221 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 3 | 1370 -25 |
| 1996/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1223 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1395 +6 |
| 1996/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1161 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1389 -4 |
| 1996/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1378 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1393 -12 |
| 1995/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1289 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1405 -11 |
| 1995/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1315 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1416 +7 |
| 1995/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1234 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1409 -2 |
| 1995/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1233 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1411 +14 |
| 1995/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1180 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 2 | 1397 +4 |
| 1995/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1388 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1393 -3 |
| 1995/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1386 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1396 +13 |
| 1995/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1344 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1383 +6 |
| 1995/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1268 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1377 0 |
| 1995/10/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1260 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1377 +7 |
| 1995/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1249 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
6 - 1 | 1370 +9 |
| 1995/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1207 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1361 +16 |

