Northern Ireland · season 2006/07
Portadown FC
Elo rating
1345
+6 this season
Europe
#1015
of 1,348 clubs
Northern Ireland
#3
of 19 clubs
Season high
1382
2007/01/27 · Irish League
home vs. Limavady United: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1488
2003/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Omagh Town FC: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1488
2003/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Omagh Town FC: 5-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Bangor FC: 3-7
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 29 | 1339 | 1194 | 0 | +6 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 49 | 25 | 1339 | 1162 | 0 | +13 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1336 | 1687 | -4 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 1372 | 611 | 287 | 474 | 2362 | 1957 | 1297 | 1245 | 0 | +95 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 52 | 1344 | 609 | 282 | 453 | 2347 | 1879 | 1295 | 1234 | 0 | +110 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 35 | 1393 | 1701 | -4 | -59 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1396 | 1704 | +5 | +30 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1371 | 2021 | -2 | -7 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1387 | 1611 | +1 | +1 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1387 | 1828 | +10 | +20 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1418 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1345 +14 |
| 2007/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1150 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1331 +5 |
| 2007/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1045 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1326 +10 |
| 2007/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1201 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1316 0 |
| 2007/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeLoughgall FC961 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
0 - 1 | 1316 -19 |
| 2007/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC933 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 1335 +1 |
| 2007/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayDonegal Celtic FC1000 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
4 - 2 | 1334 +6 |
| 2007/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1237 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 2 | 1328 -23 |
| 2007/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1257 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1351 -15 |
| 2007/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeArmagh City FC1028 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1366 +3 |
| 2007/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1183 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1363 -19 |
| 2007/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeLimavady United1132 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1382 +4 |
| 2007/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1496 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1378 +6 |
| 2007/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1135 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1372 +11 |
| 2007/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1248 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1361 -6 |
| 2006/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1470 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 2 | 1367 +16 |
| 2006/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1043 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1351 +2 |
| 2006/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1185 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1349 +13 |
| 2006/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1104 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1336 -8 |
| 2006/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayLoughgall FC1026 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1344 +8 |
| 2006/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeDonegal Celtic FC994 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1336 +2 |
| 2006/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1032 | 58 / 23 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1334 +5 |
| 2006/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1227 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1329 -5 |
| 2006/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1262 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1334 +11 |
| 2006/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1212 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1323 +5 |
| 2006/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayArmagh City FC974 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1318 +4 |
| 2006/10/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayLimavady United1146 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1314 +8 |
| 2006/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1490 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1306 -8 |
| 2006/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1205 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1314 0 |
| 2006/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1052 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 2 | 1314 -18 |
| 2006/07/27 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFBK Kaunas1691 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 1 | 1332 -1 |
| 2006/07/13 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFBK Kaunas1682 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1333 -6 |

