Wales · season 2008/09
Prestatyn Town
Elo rating
916
+1 this season
Europe
#1483
of 1,535 clubs
Wales
#20
of 24 clubs
Season high
943
2008/11/08 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Neath FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
943
2008/11/08 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Neath FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1155
2011/09/25 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Aberystwyth Town: 3-1
Debut rating
915
2008/08/15 · Premier League Wales (promoted for Llangefni Town FC)
home vs. Airbus UK: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 56 | 85 | 925 | 1086 | 0 | +1 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 48 | 70 | 925 | 1075 | 0 | +13 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 925 | 1163 | -2 | -7 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 925 | 1138 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 56 | 85 | 925 | 1086 | 0 | +1 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 48 | 70 | 925 | 1075 | 0 | +13 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 925 | 1163 | -2 | -7 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 925 | 1138 | -5 | -5 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/04/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCaersws FC893 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 916 +7 |
| 2009/04/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1124 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 909 -7 |
| 2009/04/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBangor City1142 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 916 +7 |
| 2009/04/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeRhyl FC1381 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 4 | 909 -4 |
| 2009/04/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)954 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 913 -10 |
| 2009/03/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAberystwyth Town1113 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 923 +13 |
| 2009/03/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCaersws FC906 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 910 +13 |
| 2009/03/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNeath FC987 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 897 -8 |
| 2009/03/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeHaverfordwest County1099 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 905 -8 |
| 2009/03/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPorthmadog FC940 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 3 | 913 -7 |
| 2009/02/28 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1138 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 5 | 920 -5 |
| 2009/02/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1337 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 925 -3 |
| 2009/02/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayTechnogroup Welshpool Town1016 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 928 +5 |
| 2009/02/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCaernarfon Town852 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 923 +1 |
| 2009/02/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeThe New Saints1279 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 4 | 922 -7 |
| 2009/02/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNewtown AFC1002 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 929 +10 |
| 2009/01/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePort Talbot Town1094 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 919 -15 |
| 2009/01/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)940 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 3 | 934 -7 |
| 2008/12/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayRhyl FC1322 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
2 - 7 | 941 -2 |
| 2008/12/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAirbus UK997 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 943 +4 |
| 2008/12/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBangor City1160 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 939 +3 |
| 2008/11/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1119 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 936 -3 |
| 2008/11/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)999 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 939 -1 |
| 2008/11/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1148 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 940 -3 |
| 2008/11/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNeath FC1034 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 943 +10 |
| 2008/10/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayHaverfordwest County1102 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 3 | 933 -5 |
| 2008/10/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePorthmadog FC941 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
5 - 2 | 938 +13 |
| 2008/10/14 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeThe New Saints1328 | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
3 - 4 | 925 -2 |
| 2008/10/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1333 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 6 | 927 -2 |
| 2008/10/07 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1006 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 929 -4 |
| 2008/09/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)913 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 3 | 933 -3 |
| 2008/09/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCaernarfon Town905 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
5 - 0 | 936 +13 |
| 2008/09/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNewtown AFC993 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 923 +5 |
| 2008/09/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPort Talbot Town1103 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 918 -5 |
| 2008/09/09 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayThe New Saints1329 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
3 - 3 | 923 +7 |
| 2008/09/02 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)988 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 916 -8 |
| 2008/08/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayThe New Saints1333 | 5 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 2 | 924 -2 |
| 2008/08/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeTechnogroup Welshpool Town1073 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 926 +1 |
| 2008/08/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAirbus UK1019 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 925 +10 |
