Wales · season 2009/10
Prestatyn Town
Elo rating
1027
+111 this season
Europe
#1548
of 1,654 clubs
Wales
#12
of 26 clubs
Season high
1050
2010/03/12 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Bangor City: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1050
2010/03/12 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Bangor City: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1155
2011/09/25 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Aberystwyth Town: 3-1
Debut rating
915
2008/08/15 · Premier League Wales (promoted for Llangefni Town FC)
home vs. Airbus UK: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 69 | 68 | 1011 | 1080 | +3 | +111 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 53 | 53 | 1014 | 1072 | +2 | +80 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1028 | 1037 | +4 | +20 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 962 | 1203 | +3 | +11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 82 | 24 | 24 | 34 | 125 | 153 | 970 | 1083 | +1 | +112 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 20 | 21 | 27 | 101 | 123 | 969 | 1074 | +1 | +93 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 944 | 1183 | +1 | +4 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 1011 | 1054 | +3 | +15 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1338 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 5 | 1027 -9 |
| 2010/04/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAirbus UK1044 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1036 -11 |
| 2010/04/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCefn Druids (as Elements Cefn Druids)800 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
5 - 0 | 1047 +13 |
| 2010/04/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNeath FC1036 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1034 -3 |
| 2010/04/11 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayBangor City1226 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1037 -5 |
| 2010/04/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBala Town1011 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 2 | 1042 +19 |
| 2010/03/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePort Talbot Town1220 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1023 -13 |
| 2010/03/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePorthmadog FC896 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1036 -6 |
| 2010/03/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNewtown AFC1005 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1042 -8 |
| 2010/03/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBangor City1204 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1050 +2 |
| 2010/03/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayHaverfordwest County1050 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 3 | 1048 +3 |
| 2010/03/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)963 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1045 +1 |
| 2010/02/27 | Wales Cup![]() |
homeRhyl FC1309 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
4 - 4 | 1044 +5 |
| 2010/02/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNeath FC1062 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1039 +3 |
| 2010/02/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1104 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1036 -1 |
| 2010/02/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCaersws FC786 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1037 +2 |
| 2010/01/30 | Wales Cup![]() |
homePorthmadog FC889 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1035 +4 |
| 2010/01/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayTechnogroup Welshpool Town975 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
5 - 0 | 1031 +24 |
| 2010/01/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAberystwyth Town1108 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1007 -16 |
| 2010/01/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayRhyl FC1330 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
1 - 1 | 1023 +8 |
| 2009/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeRhyl FC1336 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1015 +6 |
| 2009/12/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeThe New Saints1340 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1009 -4 |
| 2009/12/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1339 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 4 | 1013 -3 |
| 2009/12/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCefn Druids (as Elements Cefn Druids)862 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1016 +6 |
| 2009/11/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBala Town929 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1010 +5 |
| 2009/11/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPorthmadog FC888 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1005 -16 |
| 2009/11/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNewtown AFC988 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1021 -4 |
| 2009/10/31 | Wales Cup![]() |
homeGrange Quins765 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1025 +4 |
| 2009/10/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBangor City1129 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 4 | 1021 -9 |
| 2009/10/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)988 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1030 +6 |
| 2009/10/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPort Talbot Town1211 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1024 +7 |
| 2009/10/06 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeRhyl FC1407 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 3 | 1017 -4 |
| 2009/10/03 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayTechnogroup Welshpool Town997 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 2 | 1021 +12 |
| 2009/09/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAirbus UK1009 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1009 -3 |
| 2009/09/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1126 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 1 | 1012 +16 |
| 2009/09/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCaersws FC874 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
5 - 1 | 996 +19 |
| 2009/09/09 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayAirbus UK1015 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 977 +16 |
| 2009/09/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeTechnogroup Welshpool Town1023 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 961 +9 |
| 2009/09/01 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayRhyl FC1390 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 2 | 952 -1 |
| 2009/08/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1065 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
3 - 2 | 953 +16 |
| 2009/08/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeHaverfordwest County1122 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 0 | 937 +23 |
| 2009/08/18 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeAirbus UK998 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 914 0 |
| 2009/08/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayThe New Saints1287 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 5 | 914 -2 |
