Luxembourg · season 2008/09
Progrès Niedercorn
Elo rating
1093
+53 this season
Europe
#1402
of 1,535 clubs
Luxembourg
#10
of 17 clubs
Season high
1123
2009/03/01 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Etzella Ettelbruck: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1451
1982/09/12 · Nationaldivision
away vs. FC Differdange 03: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1458
2023/08/13 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Marisca Mersch: 4-3
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Schifflange 95: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 44 | 1091 | 1146 | +2 | +53 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 53 | 44 | 1091 | 1146 | +2 | +53 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 730 | 275 | 167 | 288 | 1260 | 1340 | 1192 | 1203 | 0 | -82 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 32 | 720 | 275 | 166 | 279 | 1259 | 1303 | 1190 | 1195 | 0 | -38 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 1378 | 1750 | -6 | -24 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1420 | 1844 | -3 | -12 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1252 | 1628 | -4 | -8 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031193 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 4 | 1093 -9 |
| 2009/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRM Hamm Benfica1102 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1102 -20 |
| 2009/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRFCU Luxemburg1153 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1122 +14 |
| 2009/04/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1255 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1108 +1 |
| 2009/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1095 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1107 -12 |
| 2009/04/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSporting Steinfort987 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1119 +8 |
| 2009/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1201 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1111 +5 |
| 2009/03/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1073 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1106 -4 |
| 2009/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng1064 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1110 -13 |
| 2009/03/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1240 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1123 +1 |
| 2008/12/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen952 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
8 - 0 | 1122 +9 |
| 2008/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1513 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 1113 -2 |
| 2008/11/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1039 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
5 - 1 | 1115 +21 |
| 2008/11/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRM Hamm Benfica1030 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1094 -17 |
| 2008/11/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRFCU Luxemburg1202 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 3 | 1111 0 |
| 2008/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1277 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 2 | 1111 +17 |
| 2008/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1051 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
4 - 0 | 1094 +12 |
| 2008/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySporting Steinfort1049 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1082 +2 |
| 2008/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1165 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 4 | 1080 -19 |
| 2008/09/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1121 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
4 - 0 | 1099 +26 |
| 2008/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng1102 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1073 +8 |
| 2008/08/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1247 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
4 - 4 | 1065 +7 |
| 2008/08/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1522 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 1058 +8 |
| 2008/08/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1052 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1050 +24 |
| 2008/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange978 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 3 | 1026 -4 |
| 2008/08/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031131 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1030 -10 |

