Luxembourg · season 2009/10
Progrès Niedercorn
Elo rating
1085
-8 this season
Europe
#1504
of 1,654 clubs
Luxembourg
#11
of 24 clubs
Season high
1121
2009/08/22 · Nationaldivision
home vs. F91 Dudelange: 4-2
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1451
1982/09/12 · Nationaldivision
away vs. FC Differdange 03: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1458
2023/08/13 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Marisca Mersch: 4-3
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Schifflange 95: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 1090 | 1144 | 0 | -8 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 1090 | 1152 | 0 | -6 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1086 | 930 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 757 | 281 | 178 | 298 | 1299 | 1384 | 1189 | 1200 | 0 | -90 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 33 | 746 | 281 | 176 | 289 | 1298 | 1347 | 1186 | 1193 | 0 | -44 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 1378 | 1750 | -6 | -24 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1420 | 1844 | -3 | -12 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1252 | 1628 | -4 | -8 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1086 | 930 | -2 | -2 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mondercange932 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 2 | 1085 +6 |
| 2010/05/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1196 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1079 -5 |
| 2010/05/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng1086 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1084 -20 |
| 2010/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRFCU Luxemburg1188 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1104 +15 |
| 2010/04/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1009 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1089 +8 |
| 2010/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1319 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1081 -3 |
| 2010/04/02 | Luxembourg Cup![]() |
awayFC Mondercange930 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1084 -2 |
| 2010/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031188 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1086 0 |
| 2010/03/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1074 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 1 | 1086 +23 |
| 2010/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1124 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1063 -17 |
| 2010/03/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1075 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1080 +3 |
| 2009/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1161 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 4 | 1077 -9 |
| 2009/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1428 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 2 | 1086 -1 |
| 2009/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRM Hamm Benfica1174 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1087 0 |
| 2009/11/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1268 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1087 +2 |
| 2009/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng1057 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1085 -12 |
| 2009/10/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRFCU Luxemburg1142 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1097 -2 |
| 2009/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange982 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1099 +18 |
| 2009/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1299 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1081 -11 |
| 2009/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031226 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1092 +6 |
| 2009/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1083 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 4 | 1086 -24 |
| 2009/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1164 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1110 +4 |
| 2009/08/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1021 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1106 -15 |
| 2009/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1484 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
4 - 2 | 1121 +25 |
| 2009/08/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRM Hamm Benfica1136 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 3 | 1096 +4 |
| 2009/08/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1125 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1092 -2 |
| 2009/08/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mondercange1011 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1094 +1 |

