Romania · season 1999/00
Progresul Bucuresti
Elo rating
1711
-6 this season
Europe
#246
of 1,148 clubs
Romania
#5
of 21 clubs
Season high
1729
1999/08/15 · Liga 1
home vs. FCSB: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1999/00)
1836
1997/08/22 · Liga 1
away vs. Universitatea Cluj: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1836
1997/08/22 · Liga 1
away vs. Universitatea Cluj: 1-0
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/21 · Liga 1 (inaugural member)
home vs. Avântul Reghin: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 60 | 43 | 1701 | 1669 | 0 | -6 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 60 | 43 | 1701 | 1669 | 0 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 736 | 293 | 142 | 301 | 1090 | 1071 | 1670 | 1675 | 0 | +11 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 718 | 285 | 138 | 295 | 1061 | 1053 | 1668 | 1673 | 0 | +7 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1750 | 1755 | +4 | +26 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1758 | 1671 | -15 | -58 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1796 | 1894 | +4 | +15 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1833 | 1105 | +1 | +1 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1754 | 1947 | +10 | +20 |
Games 1999/00
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/05/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCSM Scolar Resita (as CSM Resita)1517 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
5 - 1 | 1711 +6 |
| 2000/05/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1632 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1705 -14 |
| 2000/05/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Onesti1470 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1719 +4 |
| 2000/04/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1916 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1715 -3 |
| 2000/04/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1889 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1718 -4 |
| 2000/04/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1648 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1722 +8 |
| 2000/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAS Rocar Bucuresti1547 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1714 -12 |
| 2000/04/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1688 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1726 +11 |
| 2000/04/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayExtensiv Craiova1450 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1715 +6 |
| 2000/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1684 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1709 +10 |
| 2000/03/22 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1630 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1699 -14 |
| 2000/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1781 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 1 | 1713 +17 |
| 2000/03/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1781 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
3 - 2 | 1696 +15 |
| 2000/03/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1723 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
5 - 1 | 1681 +16 |
| 1999/12/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Bacau1693 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1665 +4 |
| 1999/11/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1638 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1661 +7 |
| 1999/11/19 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1645 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1654 -12 |
| 1999/11/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCSM Scolar Resita (as CSM Resita)1549 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1666 -11 |
| 1999/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1598 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
6 - 0 | 1677 +12 |
| 1999/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Onesti1565 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1665 -10 |
| 1999/10/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1907 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1675 -10 |
| 1999/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1921 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1685 -6 |
| 1999/10/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1589 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1691 -16 |
| 1999/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAS Rocar Bucuresti1483 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1707 +4 |
| 1999/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1675 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1703 -8 |
| 1999/09/17 | Liga 1![]() |
homeExtensiv Craiova1460 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1711 +4 |
| 1999/09/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1639 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1707 -9 |
| 1999/08/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1718 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1716 -3 |
| 1999/08/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayArges Pitesti1761 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1719 -10 |
| 1999/08/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1813 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 0 | 1729 +18 |
| 1999/08/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1707 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1711 -8 |
| 1999/08/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Bacau1721 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1719 -3 |
| 1999/07/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1626 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1722 +5 |

