Armenia · season 2008/09
Pyunik FC
Elo rating
1586
+110 this season
Europe
#528
of 1,535 clubs
Armenia
#1
of 8 clubs
Season high
1593
2009/05/30 · Premier League Armenia
away vs. FC Kilikia: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1655
2005/06/16 · Premier League Armenia
home vs. Lernayin Artsakh Yerevan: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1655
2005/06/16 · Premier League Armenia
home vs. Lernayin Artsakh Yerevan: 3-1
Debut rating
1300
2003/04/12 · Premier League Armenia (inaugural member)
away vs. Shirak FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 73 | 23 | 1528 | 1306 | +3 | +110 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 62 | 19 | 1529 | 1294 | +3 | +102 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1536 | 1201 | +4 | +21 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1482 | 1752 | -7 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 207 | 139 | 39 | 29 | 467 | 151 | 1570 | 1331 | +1 | +286 | |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 180 | 131 | 32 | 17 | 443 | 123 | 1571 | 1298 | +2 | +348 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1571 | 1701 | -2 | -33 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 1543 | 1249 | -3 | -29 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/06/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeMika FC1460 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1586 +8 |
| 2009/06/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1170 | 71 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1578 -7 |
| 2009/06/13 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1290 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 -8 |
| 2009/05/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Kilikia1042 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1593 +2 |
| 2009/05/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeUlisses FC1259 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 2 | 1591 +2 |
| 2009/05/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1474 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 1 | 1589 +18 |
| 2009/05/13 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayMika FC1408 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1571 -2 |
| 2009/05/09 | Armenia Cup![]() |
neutralFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1481 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1573 +8 |
| 2009/05/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1163 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
4 - 0 | 1565 +2 |
| 2009/04/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1290 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1563 +11 |
| 2009/04/21 | Armenia Cup![]() |
homeUlisses FC1242 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
1 - 0 | 1552 +2 |
| 2009/04/18 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat1380 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1550 +13 |
| 2009/04/14 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayUlisses FC1239 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1537 +7 |
| 2009/04/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Kilikia1028 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
1 - 0 | 1530 +1 |
| 2009/04/07 | Armenia Cup![]() |
awayFC Kilikia1031 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1529 +3 |
| 2009/04/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayUlisses FC1238 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1526 +9 |
| 2009/03/22 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1428 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1517 +5 |
| 2009/03/17 | Armenia Cup![]() |
homeFC Kilikia1010 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 0 | 1512 +1 |
| 2008/11/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat1463 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1511 +6 |
| 2008/11/15 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat1448 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1505 -15 |
| 2008/11/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Kilikia1020 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
3 - 1 | 1520 +1 |
| 2008/11/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1347 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 1519 -22 |
| 2008/10/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeMika FC1434 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1541 +8 |
| 2008/10/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayShirak FC1149 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1533 +3 |
| 2008/10/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1427 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1530 +5 |
| 2008/10/04 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayUlisses FC1174 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1525 -6 |
| 2008/09/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Ararat1451 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1531 +11 |
| 2008/09/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Kilikia1024 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1520 +2 |
| 2008/09/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeGandzasar Kapan (as Gandzasar FC)1336 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1518 +6 |
| 2008/08/30 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayMika FC1475 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1512 +12 |
| 2008/08/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeShirak FC1166 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1500 +2 |
| 2008/08/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayFC Urartu (as FC Banants)1465 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 1 | 1498 +22 |
| 2008/08/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeUlisses FC1178 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 1 | 1476 +3 |
| 2008/07/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
awayMika FC1484 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1473 +3 |
| 2008/07/23 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeAnorthosis Famagusta1753 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1470 -10 |
| 2008/07/15 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayAnorthosis Famagusta1750 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1480 -3 |
| 2008/07/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Ararat1443 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1483 +6 |
| 2008/07/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
homeFC Kilikia1008 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
2 - 0 | 1477 +1 |

