Azerbaijan · season 2018/19
Qarabag FK
Elo rating
1781
+14 this season
Europe
#175
of 1,867 clubs
Azerbaijan
#1
of 11 clubs
Season high
1782
2018/07/11 · Champions League q.
away vs. Olimpija Ljubljana: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1827
2017/11/17 · Premyer Liqasi
home vs. Sumgayit FK: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1913
2022/10/09 · Premyer Liqasi
away vs. Gabala FK: 1-0
Debut rating
1450
2003/05/17 · Premyer Liqasi (inaugural member)
home vs. Sahdag Qusar: 5-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 80 | 37 | 1756 | 1575 | 0 | +14 | |
Premyer Liqasi![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 66 | 18 | 1752 | 1474 | +2 | +61 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1772 | 1671 | 0 | -2 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 1754 | 1954 | -5 | -31 |
Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1758 | 1533 | -3 | -11 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1760 | 1646 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 611 | 331 | 150 | 130 | 882 | 483 | 1639 | 1496 | +1 | +331 | |
Premyer Liqasi![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 476 | 272 | 113 | 91 | 717 | 358 | 1623 | 1445 | 0 | +153 |
Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 41 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 70 | 25 | 1686 | 1455 | 0 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 10 | 40 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 37 | 1613 | 1654 | +3 | +135 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 27 | 11 | 1753 | 1691 | +2 | +57 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 38 | 1757 | 1940 | 0 | -8 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 1815 | 2194 | +1 | +4 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/11 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayNeftçi PFK1639 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1781 +9 |
| 2019/05/05 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSebail FK1426 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
4 - 0 | 1772 +3 |
| 2019/05/01 | Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
homeGabala FK1581 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1769 +3 |
| 2019/04/27 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayZira FK1491 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1766 +10 |
| 2019/04/23 | Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
awayGabala FK1581 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1756 -12 |
| 2019/04/18 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSamaxi FK (asKeshla FK)1436 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1768 +3 |
| 2019/04/13 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSabah FK1357 | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 0 | 1765 +2 |
| 2019/04/07 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayGabala FK1575 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1763 +8 |
| 2019/04/01 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySumgayit FK1425 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
6 - 0 | 1755 +9 |
| 2019/03/15 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySebail FK1399 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1746 +4 |
| 2019/03/09 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeZira FK1492 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1742 -8 |
| 2019/03/03 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySamaxi FK (as Keshla FK)1468 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1750 +5 |
| 2019/02/23 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySabah FK1340 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1745 -7 |
| 2019/02/17 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeGabala FK1585 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1752 +4 |
| 2019/02/09 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySumgayit FK1458 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1748 +8 |
| 2019/02/03 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeNeftçi PFK1622 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1740 -6 |
| 2018/12/20 | Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
awaySamaxi FK (as Keshla FK)1483 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1746 -4 |
| 2018/12/16 | Azerbaijan Cup![]() |
homeSamaxi FK (asKeshla FK)1485 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1750 +2 |
| 2018/12/13 | Europa League![]() |
awayArsenal FC2152 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 1 | 1748 -1 |
| 2018/12/09 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayZira FK1483 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
6 - 0 | 1749 +12 |
| 2018/12/03 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSamaxi FK (asKeshla FK)1480 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 1 | 1737 +4 |
| 2018/11/29 | Europa League![]() |
homeSporting CP1979 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 6 | 1733 -16 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSabah FK1342 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
1 - 1 | 1749 -9 |
| 2018/11/11 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayGabala FK1573 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1758 +12 |
| 2018/11/08 | Europa League![]() |
awayVorskla Poltava1763 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1746 +17 |
| 2018/11/03 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSumgayit FK1470 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1729 +3 |
| 2018/10/31 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySamaxi FK (as Keshla FK)1473 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1726 -4 |
| 2018/10/28 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awayNeftçi PFK1614 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1730 -16 |
| 2018/10/25 | Europa League![]() |
homeVorskla Poltava1725 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1746 -17 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeSebail FK1333 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
1 - 0 | 1763 +1 |
| 2018/10/04 | Europa League![]() |
homeArsenal FC2102 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 3 | 1762 -9 |
| 2018/09/29 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySabah FK1350 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1771 +4 |
| 2018/09/26 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeZira FK1484 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1767 +2 |
| 2018/09/23 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeGabala FK1577 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1765 +6 |
| 2018/09/20 | Europa League![]() |
awaySporting CP2004 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1759 -5 |
| 2018/09/14 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySumgayit FK1490 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1764 +5 |
| 2018/08/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFC Sheriff1652 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1759 +8 |
| 2018/08/26 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
homeNeftçi PFK1600 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1751 -6 |
| 2018/08/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFC Sheriff1640 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1757 -11 |
| 2018/08/18 | Premyer Liqasi![]() |
awaySebail FK1303 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1768 +3 |
| 2018/08/14 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayBATE Borisov1792 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1765 +5 |
| 2018/08/07 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeBATE Borisov1776 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1760 -16 |
| 2018/08/01 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1503 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1776 +5 |
| 2018/07/25 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1497 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1771 -6 |
| 2018/07/18 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1720 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1777 -5 |
| 2018/07/11 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1735 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1782 +15 |

