Malta · season 2013/14
Qormi FC
Elo rating
1079
-64 this season
Europe
#1621
of 1,800 clubs
Malta
#8
of 14 clubs
Season high
1147
2013/09/01 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Tarxien Rainbows: 6-2
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1174
2010/04/11 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Hibernians FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1174
2010/04/11 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Hibernians FC: 3-0
Debut rating
928
2008/08/24 · Premier League Malta (promoted for Mqabba FC / Pietá Hotspurs)
away vs. Marsaxlokk FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 51 | 62 | 1109 | 1127 | -2 | -64 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 51 | 62 | 1109 | 1127 | -2 | -64 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 173 | 69 | 25 | 79 | 286 | 272 | 1101 | 1148 | +1 | +151 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 173 | 69 | 25 | 79 | 286 | 272 | 1101 | 1148 | +1 | +151 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1084 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 4 | 1079 -20 |
| 2014/04/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayVittoriosa Stars982 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1099 -16 |
| 2014/04/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1049 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1115 +11 |
| 2014/04/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeRabat Ajax865 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1104 +4 |
| 2014/03/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1173 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1100 +10 |
| 2014/03/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1098 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 1090 -14 |
| 2014/03/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeVittoriosa Stars955 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
5 - 1 | 1104 +7 |
| 2014/03/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1038 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 1 | 1097 +11 |
| 2014/02/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayRabat Ajax916 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1086 +15 |
| 2014/02/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1182 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 1071 -5 |
| 2014/02/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1182 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1076 0 |
| 2014/02/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1350 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
3 - 5 | 1076 -3 |
| 2014/01/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1118 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1079 -12 |
| 2014/01/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1030 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1091 -9 |
| 2014/01/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1451 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1100 -6 |
| 2014/01/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayRabat Ajax955 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1106 -2 |
| 2013/12/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeVittoriosa Stars913 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1108 -17 |
| 2013/12/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1447 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 4 | 1125 -3 |
| 2013/12/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1050 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1128 +17 |
| 2013/12/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1137 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1111 +15 |
| 2013/11/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1269 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1096 -12 |
| 2013/11/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1216 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1108 -8 |
| 2013/11/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeRabat Ajax971 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1116 -6 |
| 2013/10/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1094 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1122 +12 |
| 2013/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)993 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1110 -16 |
| 2013/10/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1405 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 1 | 1126 +8 |
| 2013/09/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1376 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 4 | 1118 -10 |
| 2013/09/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayVittoriosa Stars916 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1128 -13 |
| 2013/09/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1405 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1141 -6 |
| 2013/09/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1179 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
6 - 2 | 1147 +27 |
| 2013/08/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1021 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 2 | 1120 -15 |
| 2013/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1258 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 1135 -8 |
