Scotland · season 2017/18
Queens Park FC
Elo rating
1069
-29 this season
Europe
#1660
of 1,849 clubs
Scotland
#32
of 43 clubs
Season high
1123
2017/07/25 · Scotland League Cup
away vs. Berwick Rangers: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1501
1957/04/13 · Premiership
home vs. Motherwell FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1420
1956/09/08 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Stirling Albion FC)
away vs. Celtic FC: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 9 | 12 | 22 | 54 | 88 | 1072 | 1192 | -1 | -42 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 42 | 72 | 1068 | 1192 | -1 | -37 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 1112 | 1203 | +3 | +12 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1083 | 1021 | -7 | -13 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1041 | 1496 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 900 | 300 | 217 | 383 | 1143 | 1311 | 1082 | 1117 | 0 | -351 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 16 | 576 | 219 | 142 | 215 | 772 | 736 | 1032 | 1017 | 0 | -219 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 5 | 180 | 49 | 47 | 84 | 190 | 268 | 1126 | 1216 | 0 | -6 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 96 | 173 | 1420 | 1566 | -2 | -123 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 20 | 37 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 1067 | 1230 | 0 | +10 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 29 | 53 | 1058 | 1375 | +2 | +42 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 6 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 1035 | 1059 | -3 | -55 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/05 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1020 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1069 -14 |
| 2018/05/01 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1021 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1083 +1 |
| 2018/04/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1225 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 0 | 1082 +21 |
| 2018/04/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1080 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1061 +3 |
| 2018/04/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1340 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 2 | 1058 -3 |
| 2018/04/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1121 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1061 -11 |
| 2018/03/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1160 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1072 0 |
| 2018/03/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1374 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 4 | 1072 -3 |
| 2018/03/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1120 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 2 | 1075 +14 |
| 2018/03/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1095 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1061 +4 |
| 2018/03/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1257 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1057 -7 |
| 2018/02/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1068 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1064 -3 |
| 2018/02/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1167 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1067 -5 |
| 2018/02/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1139 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 0 | 1072 +22 |
| 2018/02/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1352 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1050 -7 |
| 2018/01/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1352 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1057 -9 |
| 2018/01/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1158 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1066 -5 |
| 2018/01/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1155 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1071 0 |
| 2018/01/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1259 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 2 | 1071 +7 |
| 2017/12/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1139 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1064 -1 |
| 2017/12/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1047 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 0 | 1065 +23 |
| 2017/12/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1153 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1042 0 |
| 2017/12/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAyr United1370 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 3 | 1042 -2 |
| 2017/12/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1150 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1044 +10 |
| 2017/11/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1343 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1034 -3 |
| 2017/11/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1496 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 4 | 1037 -4 |
| 2017/11/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1128 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1041 -16 |
| 2017/11/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1166 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1057 -8 |
| 2017/10/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1210 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 4 | 1065 -17 |
| 2017/10/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1175 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1082 +15 |
| 2017/10/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1049 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1067 -3 |
| 2017/09/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1160 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 4 | 1070 -8 |
| 2017/09/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAyr United1302 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1078 -10 |
| 2017/09/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1383 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 5 | 1088 -10 |
| 2017/09/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1124 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1098 +14 |
| 2017/08/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1148 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1084 -1 |
| 2017/08/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1238 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1085 -4 |
| 2017/08/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers1119 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 5 | 1089 -22 |
| 2017/08/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1088 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1111 -12 |
| 2017/07/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers931 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1123 +6 |
| 2017/07/22 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)927 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1117 +4 |
| 2017/07/18 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1422 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
2 - 2 | 1113 +6 |
| 2017/07/15 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1533 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 5 | 1107 -4 |
