France · season 1978/79
AS Nancy Lorraine
Elo rating
1857
-35 this season
Europe
#93
of 758 clubs
France
#4
of 23 clubs
Season high
1888
1978/07/25 · Ligue 1
home vs. Nîmes Olympique: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1978/79)
1898
1978/03/25 · Ligue 1
away vs. ESTAC Troyes: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1937
2007/11/24 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 2-0
Debut rating
1696
1970/08/12 · Ligue 1 (promoted for FC Rouen)
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 0-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 84 | 67 | 1840 | 1794 | -1 | -35 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 77 | 61 | 1841 | 1804 | 0 | -1 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1831 | 1704 | -9 | -34 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 308 | 117 | 83 | 108 | 503 | 447 | 1807 | 1800 | +1 | +161 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 304 | 116 | 82 | 106 | 496 | 441 | 1807 | 1802 | +1 | +195 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1831 | 1704 | -9 | -34 |
Games 1978/79
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1979/06/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1801 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1857 +9 |
| 1979/05/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Reims1625 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1848 +10 |
| 1979/05/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1924 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1838 0 |
| 1979/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1997 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1838 -7 |
| 1979/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeSC Bastia1849 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
5 - 1 | 1845 +14 |
| 1979/05/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Laval1718 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 3 | 1831 -16 |
| 1979/04/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1887 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1847 +22 |
| 1979/04/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Metz1828 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1825 -11 |
| 1979/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain1781 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1836 +6 |
| 1979/04/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon1795 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1830 -8 |
| 1979/03/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1835 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1838 -7 |
| 1979/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeValenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1694 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1845 +7 |
| 1979/03/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1842 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1838 +13 |
| 1979/03/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1849 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1825 +14 |
| 1978/12/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1755 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1811 +1 |
| 1978/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1900 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1810 0 |
| 1978/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis FC1716 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1810 0 |
| 1978/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAngers SCO1701 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1810 -6 |
| 1978/11/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1789 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1816 -15 |
| 1978/11/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Reims1709 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 1831 +8 |
| 1978/11/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1926 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1823 -9 |
| 1978/11/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1864 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1832 -2 |
| 1978/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1926 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1834 +10 |
| 1978/10/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Laval1769 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 1 | 1824 +21 |
| 1978/10/18 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1879 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1803 -7 |
| 1978/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1892 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1810 -11 |
| 1978/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain1810 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1821 -8 |
| 1978/09/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon1794 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1829 -4 |
| 1978/09/27 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeBK Frem København1553 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 0 | 1833 +5 |
| 1978/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1841 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
5 - 0 | 1828 +16 |
| 1978/09/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayValenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1760 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1812 -9 |
| 1978/09/13 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayBK Frem København1521 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1821 -30 |
| 1978/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1839 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1851 -13 |
| 1978/09/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awaySC Bastia1891 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 5 | 1864 -13 |
| 1978/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Metz1830 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1877 -4 |
| 1978/08/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1794 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1881 0 |
| 1978/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1790 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1881 +8 |
| 1978/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1859 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 3 | 1873 -8 |
| 1978/08/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis FC1675 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
5 - 1 | 1881 +6 |
| 1978/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAngers SCO1690 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1875 -13 |
| 1978/07/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1798 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1888 +9 |
| 1978/07/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1666 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 4 | 1879 -13 |

