France · season 2013/14
AS Nancy Lorraine
Elo rating
1764
-14 this season
Europe
#193
of 1,800 clubs
France
#20
of 70 clubs
Season high
1778
2013/08/10 · Ligue 2
away vs. CA Bastia: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1937
2007/11/24 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1937
2007/11/24 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 2-0
Debut rating
1696
1970/08/12 · Ligue 1 (promoted for FC Rouen)
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 0-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 49 | 39 | 1754 | 1663 | 0 | -14 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 47 | 37 | 1753 | 1659 | 0 | -14 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1759 | 1747 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 1461 | 517 | 409 | 535 | 1861 | 1852 | 1777 | 1782 | 0 | +68 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 29 | 1094 | 366 | 295 | 433 | 1404 | 1493 | 1795 | 1826 | 0 | +205 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 312 | 128 | 105 | 79 | 384 | 283 | 1705 | 1621 | 0 | -85 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 29 | 1822 | 1824 | 0 | +6 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 1754 | 1735 | -4 | -62 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 1876 | 1884 | +3 | +38 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1831 | 1704 | -9 | -34 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1646 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1764 -1 |
| 2014/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAngers SCO1681 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1765 +8 |
| 2014/05/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Laval1601 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1757 -12 |
| 2014/05/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Istres1594 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1769 +5 |
| 2014/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Lens1745 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1764 +2 |
| 2014/04/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeDijon FCO1676 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1762 +5 |
| 2014/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1644 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1757 +18 |
| 2014/04/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1657 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1739 +11 |
| 2014/03/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSM Caen1742 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1728 -3 |
| 2014/03/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1640 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1731 -10 |
| 2014/03/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1692 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1741 -4 |
| 2014/03/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Arles-Avignon1680 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1745 +11 |
| 2014/03/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1714 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1734 -14 |
| 2014/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1752 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1748 -11 |
| 2014/02/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1577 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1759 -7 |
| 2014/02/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1697 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1766 +17 |
| 2014/02/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1701 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1749 +6 |
| 2014/01/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1604 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1743 -1 |
| 2014/01/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeCA Bastia1450 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 1 | 1744 -18 |
| 2014/01/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAngers SCO1742 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1762 +2 |
| 2013/12/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Laval1613 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1760 +4 |
| 2013/12/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Istres1575 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1756 -2 |
| 2013/11/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1699 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1758 +6 |
| 2013/11/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayDijon FCO1713 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1752 -8 |
| 2013/11/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1591 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1760 +5 |
| 2013/11/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1668 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1755 +5 |
| 2013/10/29 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayStade Rennes1818 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1750 -4 |
| 2013/10/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySM Caen1745 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1754 +13 |
| 2013/10/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1672 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1741 +6 |
| 2013/10/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1611 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1735 -1 |
| 2013/09/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Arles-Avignon1680 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1736 -4 |
| 2013/09/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1629 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1740 -19 |
| 2013/09/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1790 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1759 +8 |
| 2013/09/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1574 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1751 -2 |
| 2013/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1697 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1753 -15 |
| 2013/08/27 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeAC Arles-Avignon1676 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1768 +4 |
| 2013/08/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1696 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1764 +1 |
| 2013/08/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1666 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1763 -15 |
| 2013/08/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayCA Bastia1489 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1778 +5 |
| 2013/08/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1697 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1773 -5 |

