France · season 2015/16
AS Nancy Lorraine
Elo rating
1812
+70 this season
Europe
#151
of 1,813 clubs
France
#15
of 70 clubs
Season high
1812
2016/05/13 · Ligue 2
away vs. Tours FC: 5-2
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1937
2007/11/24 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1937
2007/11/24 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 2-0
Debut rating
1696
1970/08/12 · Ligue 1 (promoted for FC Rouen)
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 0-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 62 | 33 | 1778 | 1654 | +2 | +70 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 60 | 32 | 1779 | 1660 | +2 | +70 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1755 | 1541 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 1542 | 555 | 434 | 553 | 1978 | 1929 | 1776 | 1776 | 0 | +116 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 29 | 1094 | 366 | 295 | 433 | 1404 | 1493 | 1795 | 1826 | 0 | +205 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 388 | 164 | 129 | 95 | 497 | 354 | 1716 | 1629 | 0 | -24 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 33 | 34 | 1812 | 1789 | 0 | -5 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 1753 | 1750 | -4 | -64 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 1876 | 1884 | +3 | +38 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1831 | 1704 | -9 | -34 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1662 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
5 - 2 | 1812 +16 |
| 2016/05/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeÉvian Thonon Gaillard1643 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1796 +4 |
| 2016/05/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1605 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1792 -13 |
| 2016/04/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1680 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1805 +4 |
| 2016/04/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1722 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1801 +17 |
| 2016/04/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1559 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 0 | 1784 +3 |
| 2016/04/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayDijon FCO1793 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1781 +3 |
| 2016/03/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1703 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1778 +5 |
| 2016/03/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Bourg-Péronnas1605 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1773 -19 |
| 2016/03/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRed Star FC1707 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1792 +8 |
| 2016/02/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1660 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1784 -11 |
| 2016/02/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeParis FC1516 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 2 | 1795 +2 |
| 2016/02/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1699 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1793 0 |
| 2016/02/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1706 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1793 -5 |
| 2016/02/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1647 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1798 -2 |
| 2016/01/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1703 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1800 +8 |
| 2016/01/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1620 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 4 | 1792 -17 |
| 2016/01/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1682 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1809 -1 |
| 2016/01/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Laval1684 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1810 +4 |
| 2015/12/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayÉvian Thonon Gaillard1703 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1806 +10 |
| 2015/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1591 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1796 +3 |
| 2015/12/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1645 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1793 -1 |
| 2015/11/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1699 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1794 +8 |
| 2015/11/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1634 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1786 +16 |
| 2015/11/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeDijon FCO1761 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1770 +11 |
| 2015/11/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Lens1647 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1759 -11 |
| 2015/10/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Bourg-Péronnas1606 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1770 +6 |
| 2015/10/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRed Star FC1611 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1764 +9 |
| 2015/10/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1599 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1755 +7 |
| 2015/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayParis FC1583 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1748 -2 |
| 2015/09/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1668 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1750 -15 |
| 2015/09/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1735 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1765 +2 |
| 2015/09/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1631 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1763 -6 |
| 2015/08/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1684 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1769 +11 |
| 2015/08/25 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayFC Bourg-Péronnas1546 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1758 -2 |
| 2015/08/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1597 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1760 -2 |
| 2015/08/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1720 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1762 +11 |
| 2015/08/11 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1536 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1751 +2 |
| 2015/08/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Laval1695 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1749 +12 |
| 2015/08/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1673 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1737 -5 |

