France · season 2017/18
AS Nancy Lorraine
Elo rating
1602
-157 this season
Europe
#489
of 1,849 clubs
France
#34
of 70 clubs
Season high
1742
2017/07/28 · Ligue 2
away vs. US Orléans: 1-3
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1937
2007/11/24 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1937
2007/11/24 · Ligue 1
home vs. Lille OSC: 2-0
Debut rating
1696
1970/08/12 · Ligue 1 (promoted for FC Rouen)
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 0-5
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 45 | 62 | 1668 | 1657 | -4 | -157 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 39 | 54 | 1665 | 1642 | -4 | -147 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1723 | 1750 | -4 | -7 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1664 | 2057 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1626 | 576 | 454 | 596 | 2059 | 2048 | 1774 | 1775 | 0 | -94 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 30 | 1132 | 375 | 303 | 454 | 1433 | 1545 | 1795 | 1828 | 0 | +146 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 426 | 173 | 140 | 113 | 536 | 408 | 1711 | 1630 | 0 | -171 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 15 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 44 | 42 | 1808 | 1800 | +1 | +20 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 32 | 1752 | 1749 | -5 | -93 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 1876 | 1884 | +3 | +38 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1831 | 1704 | -9 | -34 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Orléans1604 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1602 +13 |
| 2018/05/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayParis FC1639 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1589 -6 |
| 2018/04/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1521 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1595 +8 |
| 2018/04/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1691 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1587 -9 |
| 2018/04/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1624 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1596 +8 |
| 2018/04/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1709 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1588 -7 |
| 2018/04/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Lens1676 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1595 +5 |
| 2018/03/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Reims1797 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1590 -11 |
| 2018/03/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1703 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1601 -7 |
| 2018/03/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGFC Ajaccio1575 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1608 +6 |
| 2018/03/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1641 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1602 -6 |
| 2018/02/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Lorient1725 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1608 -15 |
| 2018/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Bourg-Péronnas1513 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1623 -11 |
| 2018/02/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Quevilly-Rouen1465 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1634 -17 |
| 2018/02/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1620 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1651 +12 |
| 2018/01/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1715 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1639 -1 |
| 2018/01/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1646 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1640 -7 |
| 2018/01/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1752 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1647 -15 |
| 2018/01/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1612 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1662 +1 |
| 2018/01/06 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2057 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 3 | 1661 -3 |
| 2017/12/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeParis FC1608 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1664 -15 |
| 2017/12/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1521 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1679 +9 |
| 2017/11/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1722 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 3 | 1670 -21 |
| 2017/11/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1620 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1691 +1 |
| 2017/11/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1669 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1690 -3 |
| 2017/11/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1683 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1693 -3 |
| 2017/10/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Reims1721 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1696 -12 |
| 2017/10/25 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayAngers SCO1858 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 3 | 1708 -3 |
| 2017/10/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1697 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1711 -3 |
| 2017/10/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGFC Ajaccio1621 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1714 -10 |
| 2017/09/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1552 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1724 +6 |
| 2017/09/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Lorient1786 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1718 +5 |
| 2017/09/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Bourg-Péronnas1584 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1713 +4 |
| 2017/09/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Quevilly-Rouen1430 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1709 -23 |
| 2017/09/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1658 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1732 +10 |
| 2017/08/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1696 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1722 -8 |
| 2017/08/22 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeUS Orléans1642 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1730 -4 |
| 2017/08/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1636 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1734 -5 |
| 2017/08/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1740 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1739 +3 |
| 2017/08/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1605 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1736 -6 |
| 2017/07/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Orléans1612 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1742 -17 |

