Hungary · season 2007/08
Rákospalotai EAC
Elo rating
1559
+22 this season
Europe
#564
of 1,433 clubs
Hungary
#15
of 18 clubs
Season high
1577
2008/05/17 · NB I
away vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 3-3
All-time high (up to 2007/08)
1577
2008/05/17 · NB I
away vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 3-3
All-time high (overall)
1580
2008/08/02 · NB I
away vs. Paksi SE: 3-1
Debut rating
1514
2005/07/30 · NB I (promoted for Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE / Nyíregyháza Spartacus)
home vs. MTK: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 12 | 12 | 22 | 65 | 97 | 1546 | 1670 | 0 | +22 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 60 | 1546 | 1653 | 0 | -3 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 37 | 1546 | 1703 | +2 | +25 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 106 | 28 | 24 | 54 | 137 | 211 | 1522 | 1663 | 0 | +45 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 90 | 23 | 21 | 46 | 114 | 174 | 1517 | 1655 | 0 | +20 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 37 | 1546 | 1703 | +2 | +25 |
Games 2007/08
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/06/01 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1675 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1559 -8 |
| 2008/05/26 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1838 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1567 -10 |
| 2008/05/17 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1738 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
3 - 3 | 1577 +6 |
| 2008/05/10 | NB I![]() |
homeBFC Siófok1614 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 2 | 1571 +13 |
| 2008/05/03 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1837 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 4 | 1558 -4 |
| 2008/04/26 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1582 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
5 - 5 | 1562 -2 |
| 2008/04/19 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1751 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
4 - 4 | 1564 +7 |
| 2008/04/12 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1631 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1557 +10 |
| 2008/04/05 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1672 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1547 -4 |
| 2008/03/29 | NB I![]() |
homeFC Sopron1437 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1551 +8 |
| 2008/03/24 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1758 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1543 +3 |
| 2008/03/15 | NB I![]() |
awayTatabánya FC1455 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1540 0 |
| 2008/03/12 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayMTK1833 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 6 | 1540 -3 |
| 2008/03/08 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1564 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1543 -2 |
| 2008/03/05 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeMTK1809 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 4 | 1545 -8 |
| 2008/03/03 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1584 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1553 -7 |
| 2008/02/27 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1658 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 5 | 1560 -7 |
| 2008/02/23 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1663 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1567 +5 |
| 2008/02/20 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1823 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 3 | 1562 -2 |
| 2008/02/16 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1567 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1564 +10 |
| 2007/12/08 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1576 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1554 +9 |
| 2007/12/05 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1674 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1545 +1 |
| 2007/12/01 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1828 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
3 - 1 | 1544 +17 |
| 2007/11/24 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1648 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1527 +1 |
| 2007/11/12 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1796 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1526 -4 |
| 2007/11/03 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1726 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1530 -8 |
| 2007/10/27 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1717 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1538 -4 |
| 2007/10/20 | NB I![]() |
awayBFC Siófok1646 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1542 -5 |
| 2007/10/17 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1701 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1547 -10 |
| 2007/10/10 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1621 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1557 +3 |
| 2007/10/06 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1827 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1554 -11 |
| 2007/10/03 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeBFC Siófok1668 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1565 +12 |
| 2007/09/29 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1569 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1553 +14 |
| 2007/09/22 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1741 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1539 +3 |
| 2007/09/19 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1710 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 5 | 1536 -9 |
| 2007/09/15 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1562 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1545 +21 |
| 2007/09/09 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1701 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1524 -4 |
| 2007/09/01 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1706 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1528 -12 |
| 2007/08/25 | NB I![]() |
awayFC Sopron1598 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1540 -6 |
| 2007/08/22 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1652 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
5 - 1 | 1546 +15 |
| 2007/08/18 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1604 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1531 -6 |
| 2007/08/15 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayBFC Siófok1714 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1537 +5 |
| 2007/08/11 | NB I![]() |
homeTatabánya FC1558 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1532 +8 |
| 2007/08/04 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1555 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1524 -10 |
| 2007/07/30 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1636 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1534 +16 |
| 2007/07/22 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1608 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1518 -19 |
