Scotland · season 2012/13
Rangers FC
Elo rating
1742
-174 this season
Europe
#228
of 1,741 clubs
Scotland
#2
of 42 clubs
Season high
1916
2012/08/07 · Scotland League Cup
home vs. East Fife FC: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2012/13)
2091
1993/02/09 · Premiership
home vs. Falkirk FC: 5-0
All-time high (overall)
2091
1993/02/09 · Premiership
home vs. Falkirk FC: 5-0
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Stirling Albion FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 106 | 35 | 1840 | 1052 | -4 | -174 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 87 | 29 | 1833 | 980 | -4 | -138 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1893 | 1490 | -5 | -18 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1842 | 1323 | -6 | -18 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 2509 | 1516 | 515 | 478 | 5040 | 2400 | 1898 | 1682 | 0 | +192 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 57 | 2076 | 1303 | 417 | 356 | 4308 | 1923 | 1895 | 1668 | 0 | +348 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 24 | 125 | 43 | 31 | 51 | 168 | 192 | 1925 | 1962 | 0 | +15 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 15 | 70 | 28 | 21 | 21 | 88 | 71 | 1918 | 1867 | 0 | -9 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 16 | 65 | 44 | 11 | 10 | 151 | 48 | 1953 | 1572 | -1 | -76 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 10 | 48 | 22 | 10 | 16 | 76 | 60 | 1850 | 1895 | +3 | +167 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 13 | 36 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 64 | 26 | 1955 | 1723 | -2 | -64 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 87 | 29 | 1833 | 980 | -4 | -138 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 20 | 1930 | 1576 | -1 | -31 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 17 | 1956 | 1857 | -1 | -13 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1915 | 1678 | -1 | -6 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1873 | 1661 | +3 | +13 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1881 | 2185 | -7 | -14 |
Games 2012/13
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/05/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers1009 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
1 - 0 | 1742 0 |
| 2013/04/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC813 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
4 - 2 | 1742 0 |
| 2013/04/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1076 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
1 - 2 | 1742 -20 |
| 2013/04/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC915 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
2 - 0 | 1762 0 |
| 2013/04/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1080 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
4 - 1 | 1762 +1 |
| 2013/03/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC981 | 90 / 9 / 2 % |
0 - 0 | 1761 -10 |
| 2013/03/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC1015 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
0 - 0 | 1771 -10 |
| 2013/03/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City999 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
1 - 0 | 1781 0 |
| 2013/03/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic948 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
1 - 2 | 1781 -20 |
| 2013/03/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC875 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
3 - 1 | 1801 0 |
| 2013/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC990 | 90 / 8 / 1 % |
1 - 1 | 1801 -10 |
| 2013/02/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers979 | 90 / 8 / 1 % |
3 - 1 | 1811 0 |
| 2013/02/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC914 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
4 - 1 | 1811 0 |
| 2013/02/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1072 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
4 - 0 | 1811 0 |
| 2013/02/02 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayDundee United1704 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1811 -19 |
| 2013/01/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC976 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
1 - 1 | 1830 -10 |
| 2013/01/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1051 | 90 / 9 / 2 % |
1 - 0 | 1840 0 |
| 2013/01/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers985 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
4 - 2 | 1840 0 |
| 2013/01/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City1049 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
1 - 1 | 1840 -10 |
| 2013/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic972 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
3 - 1 | 1850 0 |
| 2012/12/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1052 | 90 / 9 / 2 % |
1 - 0 | 1850 0 |
| 2012/12/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC903 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
3 - 0 | 1850 0 |
| 2012/12/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City1090 | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
6 - 2 | 1850 +1 |
| 2012/12/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic957 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
3 - 0 | 1849 0 |
| 2012/12/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayMontrose FC989 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
4 - 2 | 1849 0 |
| 2012/12/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC972 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
2 - 0 | 1849 0 |
| 2012/12/02 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City1083 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
3 - 0 | 1849 0 |
| 2012/11/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC841 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
6 - 2 | 1849 0 |
| 2012/11/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1048 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
2 - 0 | 1849 0 |
| 2012/11/03 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1181 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
7 - 0 | 1849 +1 |
| 2012/10/31 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeInverness CT1639 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
0 - 3 | 1848 -23 |
| 2012/10/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC891 | 92 / 8 / 1 % |
2 - 0 | 1871 0 |
| 2012/10/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1085 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
2 - 0 | 1871 0 |
| 2012/10/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC1009 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
0 - 1 | 1871 -20 |
| 2012/09/26 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1695 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1891 +4 |
| 2012/09/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeMontrose FC917 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
4 - 1 | 1887 0 |
| 2012/09/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic964 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
0 - 0 | 1887 -10 |
| 2012/09/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City1042 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
5 - 1 | 1897 0 |
| 2012/08/30 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1434 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 0 | 1897 +1 |
| 2012/08/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers981 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
1 - 1 | 1896 -10 |
| 2012/08/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC804 | 92 / 8 / 0 % |
5 - 1 | 1906 0 |
| 2012/08/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1048 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
2 - 2 | 1906 -10 |
| 2012/08/07 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1190 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
4 - 0 | 1916 0 |

