Austria · season 2018/19
Rapid Wien
Elo rating
1777
-43 this season
Europe
#179
of 1,867 clubs
Austria
#3
of 38 clubs
Season high
1835
2018/07/29 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. FC Admira Wacker: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
2012
1960/06/01 · Austrian Cup
away vs. Wiener AC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
2012
1960/06/01 · Austrian Cup
away vs. Wiener AC: 2-1
Debut rating
1675
1954/08/29 · Bundesliga Austria (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Stadlau: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 53 | 23 | 10 | 20 | 82 | 71 | 1796 | 1716 | -1 | -43 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 52 | 46 | 1798 | 1660 | -3 | -99 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 1779 | 1948 | +3 | +25 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 1794 | 1658 | +3 | +20 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1820 | 1832 | +3 | +11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 65 | 2585 | 1307 | 604 | 674 | 4992 | 3051 | 1819 | 1695 | 0 | +102 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 65 | 2141 | 1105 | 531 | 505 | 4220 | 2412 | 1815 | 1677 | 0 | +232 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 56 | 152 | 89 | 14 | 49 | 328 | 205 | 1827 | 1670 | -1 | -77 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 24 | 100 | 29 | 20 | 51 | 106 | 162 | 1803 | 1881 | -1 | -95 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 13 | 59 | 23 | 5 | 31 | 87 | 95 | 1898 | 1901 | -2 | -107 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 10 | 48 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 80 | 71 | 1873 | 1846 | 0 | +1 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 12 | 40 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 89 | 37 | 1814 | 1668 | +2 | +66 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 21 | 1871 | 1841 | +4 | +61 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 31 | 1897 | 1880 | 0 | 0 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1830 | 1912 | +2 | +12 |
Austria Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1909 | 1840 | -1 | -4 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1770 | 1693 | +2 | +8 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1849 | 1935 | +3 | +5 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySturm Graz1715 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1777 +11 |
| 2019/05/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSturm Graz1700 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1766 -15 |
| 2019/05/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1661 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1781 +7 |
| 2019/05/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1630 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1774 -16 |
| 2019/05/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1672 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1790 -11 |
| 2019/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1529 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1801 +2 |
| 2019/05/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker1612 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 3 | 1799 +8 |
| 2019/05/01 | Austrian Cup![]() |
neutralRB Salzburg2070 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1791 -5 |
| 2019/04/27 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1534 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 4 | 1796 -18 |
| 2019/04/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1542 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 2 | 1814 +8 |
| 2019/04/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1631 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1806 -2 |
| 2019/04/13 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1673 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1808 +4 |
| 2019/04/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1540 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1804 +9 |
| 2019/04/03 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayLASK1858 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1795 +4 |
| 2019/03/30 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker1612 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1791 +6 |
| 2019/03/17 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1582 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1785 -7 |
| 2019/03/10 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1650 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1792 -12 |
| 2019/03/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1630 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 1804 +16 |
| 2019/02/24 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeRB Salzburg2095 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 0 | 1788 +24 |
| 2019/02/21 | Europa League![]() |
awayInter2070 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 4 | 1764 -4 |
| 2019/02/17 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1598 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
5 - 2 | 1768 +6 |
| 2019/02/14 | Europa League![]() |
homeInter2060 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1762 -6 |
| 2018/12/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayAustria Wien1699 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 6 | 1768 -19 |
| 2018/12/13 | Europa League![]() |
homeRangers FC1819 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1787 +10 |
| 2018/12/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSturm Graz1735 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1777 -4 |
| 2018/12/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1545 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1781 +6 |
| 2018/11/29 | Europa League![]() |
awaySpartak Moskva1901 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1775 +20 |
| 2018/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeLASK1795 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1755 -12 |
| 2018/11/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC1643 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1767 -17 |
| 2018/11/08 | Europa League![]() |
homeVillarreal CF1977 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1784 +3 |
| 2018/11/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySCR Altach1614 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1781 -2 |
| 2018/10/31 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC1644 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1783 +16 |
| 2018/10/28 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Admira Wacker1605 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1767 +6 |
| 2018/10/25 | Europa League![]() |
awayVillarreal CF1984 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 5 | 1761 -7 |
| 2018/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1540 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 3 | 1768 -25 |
| 2018/10/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1649 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1793 +4 |
| 2018/10/04 | Europa League![]() |
awayRangers FC1810 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1789 -13 |
| 2018/09/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1616 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 2 | 1802 -26 |
| 2018/09/26 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1643 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1828 -2 |
| 2018/09/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayRB Salzburg2049 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1830 -3 |
| 2018/09/20 | Europa League![]() |
homeSpartak Moskva1964 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1833 +22 |
| 2018/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeAustria Wien1712 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1811 -15 |
| 2018/09/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awaySturm Graz1759 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1826 +1 |
| 2018/08/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFCSB1932 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1825 -5 |
| 2018/08/26 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1526 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 1 | 1830 +2 |
| 2018/08/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFCSB1933 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1828 +16 |
| 2018/08/19 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayLASK1739 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1812 -9 |
| 2018/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1732 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1821 +10 |
| 2018/08/12 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC1603 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1811 -7 |
| 2018/08/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1730 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1818 -10 |
| 2018/08/04 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
homeSCR Altach1620 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 1 | 1828 -7 |
| 2018/07/29 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
awayFC Admira Wacker1656 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1835 +14 |
| 2018/07/20 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFC Kufstein1132 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
5 - 0 | 1821 +1 |

