Netherlands · season 2010/11
RBC Roosendaal
Elo rating
1267
-73 this season
Europe
#1298
of 1,704 clubs
Netherlands
#36
of 38 clubs
Season high
1364
2010/09/24 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. SC Telstar: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1683
2004/01/28 · Eredivisie
away vs. FC Utrecht: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1683
2004/01/28 · Eredivisie
away vs. FC Utrecht: 1-0
Debut rating
1325
1962/08/26 · Eerste Divisie (inaugural member)
away vs. BSV Limburgia: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 38 | 66 | 1319 | 1406 | -2 | -73 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 38 | 66 | 1319 | 1406 | -2 | -73 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 1241 | 390 | 274 | 577 | 1704 | 2078 | 1421 | 1483 | 0 | -58 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 30 | 1038 | 341 | 241 | 456 | 1481 | 1676 | 1394 | 1438 | 0 | +8 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 35 | 26 | 109 | 164 | 358 | 1567 | 1753 | -1 | -108 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 5 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 47 | 34 | 1531 | 1502 | +1 | +41 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 1479 | 1554 | 0 | +1 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1390 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1267 +11 |
| 2011/04/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1594 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 7 | 1256 -3 |
| 2011/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAGOVV1335 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1259 -1 |
| 2011/04/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1255 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1260 -11 |
| 2011/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1295 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1271 -2 |
| 2011/04/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1436 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1273 -6 |
| 2011/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1598 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 0 | 1279 +8 |
| 2011/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1417 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1271 -14 |
| 2011/03/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1350 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1285 -17 |
| 2011/02/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1403 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 4 | 1302 -9 |
| 2011/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1495 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1311 +2 |
| 2011/02/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1454 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1309 -6 |
| 2011/02/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1436 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1315 +1 |
| 2011/01/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1463 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 4 | 1314 -7 |
| 2011/01/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1410 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1321 -5 |
| 2011/01/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1429 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1326 -16 |
| 2011/01/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1258 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 2 | 1342 +8 |
| 2010/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1351 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1334 +3 |
| 2010/12/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1549 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 4 | 1331 -10 |
| 2010/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1461 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1341 -7 |
| 2010/11/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1429 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1348 +10 |
| 2010/11/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1390 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1338 -6 |
| 2010/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1455 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1344 0 |
| 2010/10/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1287 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1344 -9 |
| 2010/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1421 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1353 -9 |
| 2010/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1222 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1362 +6 |
| 2010/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAGOVV1335 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1356 -8 |
| 2010/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1261 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1364 +16 |
| 2010/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1485 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1348 +11 |
| 2010/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1523 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1337 -8 |
| 2010/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1416 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1345 +5 |
| 2010/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1567 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 0 | 1340 +25 |
| 2010/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1362 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1315 -12 |
| 2010/08/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1288 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1327 -13 |
