Spain · season 2019/20
RCD Mallorca
Elo rating
1813
+48 this season
Europe
#151
of 1,857 clubs
Spain
#20
of 64 clubs
Season high
1813
2020/06/30 · Primera Division
home vs. Celta Vigo: 5-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2066
2001/06/17 · Primera Division
home vs. Real Oviedo: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
2066
2001/06/17 · Primera Division
home vs. Real Oviedo: 4-2
Debut rating
1704
1959/09/13 · Segunda Division (promoted for CD Eldense / Girona FC / Hércules CF / Málaga CF / Real Unión)
away vs. CF Extremadura: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 36 | 59 | 1787 | 1997 | +1 | +48 | |
Primera Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 35 | 56 | 1786 | 2004 | +2 | +60 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1809 | 1784 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 2112 | 801 | 553 | 758 | 2634 | 2563 | 1857 | 1851 | 0 | +109 | |
Primera Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 28 | 1021 | 341 | 261 | 419 | 1217 | 1427 | 1909 | 1952 | 0 | +192 |
Segunda Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 26 | 967 | 405 | 267 | 295 | 1243 | 981 | 1793 | 1742 | 0 | -6 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
domestic cup | 20 | 69 | 28 | 15 | 26 | 101 | 91 | 1914 | 1871 | -1 | -45 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 28 | 1952 | 1848 | -2 | -37 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1991 | 1861 | -1 | -6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1991 | 2012 | -4 | -23 |
Copa de la Liga![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1820 | 1931 | +7 | +43 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2029 | 1755 | -8 | -30 |
Primera Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1757 | 1782 | +3 | +10 |
Supercopa![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1963 | 2077 | +7 | +29 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1950 | 1709 | -9 | -18 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/30 | Primera Division![]() |
homeCelta Vigo1942 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
5 - 1 | 1813 +21 |
| 2020/06/27 | Primera Division![]() |
awayAthletic Bilbao2008 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 3 | 1792 -4 |
| 2020/06/24 | Primera Division![]() |
awayReal Madrid2192 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 2 | 1796 -2 |
| 2020/06/19 | Primera Division![]() |
homeCD Leganés1885 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1798 0 |
| 2020/06/16 | Primera Division![]() |
awayVillarreal CF1999 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1798 -3 |
| 2020/06/13 | Primera Division![]() |
homeFC Barcelona2244 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 4 | 1801 -5 |
| 2020/03/07 | Primera Division![]() |
awaySD Eibar1924 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1806 +16 |
| 2020/03/01 | Primera Division![]() |
homeGetafe CF2058 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1790 -6 |
| 2020/02/21 | Primera Division![]() |
awayReal Betis1966 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 3 | 1796 +7 |
| 2020/02/15 | Primera Division![]() |
homeCD Alavés1919 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1789 +11 |
| 2020/02/09 | Primera Division![]() |
awayEspanyol Barcelona1911 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1778 -4 |
| 2020/02/01 | Primera Division![]() |
homeReal Valladolid1884 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1782 -10 |
| 2020/01/26 | Primera Division![]() |
awayReal Sociedad2021 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1792 -5 |
| 2020/01/21 | Copa del Rey![]() |
awayReal Zaragoza1784 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1797 -12 |
| 2020/01/19 | Primera Division![]() |
homeValencia CF2110 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
4 - 1 | 1809 +28 |
| 2020/01/05 | Primera Division![]() |
awayGranada CF1890 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1781 -5 |
| 2019/12/21 | Primera Division![]() |
homeSevilla FC2070 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1786 -8 |
| 2019/12/15 | Primera Division![]() |
awayCelta Vigo1901 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 2 | 1794 +5 |
| 2019/12/07 | Primera Division![]() |
awayFC Barcelona2290 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
2 - 5 | 1789 -1 |
| 2019/11/30 | Primera Division![]() |
homeReal Betis1947 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1790 -9 |
| 2019/11/22 | Primera Division![]() |
awayLevante UD1966 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1799 -4 |
| 2019/11/10 | Primera Division![]() |
homeVillarreal CF2016 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
3 - 1 | 1803 +20 |
| 2019/11/03 | Primera Division![]() |
awayReal Valladolid1910 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1783 -8 |
| 2019/10/31 | Primera Division![]() |
homeCA Osasuna1913 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1791 +1 |
| 2019/10/26 | Primera Division![]() |
awayCD Leganés1875 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1790 -5 |
| 2019/10/19 | Primera Division![]() |
homeReal Madrid2120 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1795 +16 |
| 2019/10/06 | Primera Division![]() |
homeEspanyol Barcelona1970 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1779 +20 |
| 2019/09/29 | Primera Division![]() |
awayCD Alavés1927 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1759 -5 |
| 2019/09/25 | Primera Division![]() |
homeAtlético Madrid2159 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1764 -5 |
| 2019/09/22 | Primera Division![]() |
awayGetafe CF2020 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 4 | 1769 -4 |
| 2019/09/13 | Primera Division![]() |
homeAthletic Bilbao2029 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1773 +4 |
| 2019/09/01 | Primera Division![]() |
awayValencia CF2097 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1769 -2 |
| 2019/08/25 | Primera Division![]() |
homeReal Sociedad1997 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1771 -7 |
| 2019/08/17 | Primera Division![]() |
homeSD Eibar1964 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1778 +13 |

