Spain · season 2019/20
Real Madrid
Elo rating
2199
+87 this season
Europe
#7
of 1,857 clubs
Spain
#2
of 64 clubs
Season high
2218
2020/02/01 · Primera Division
home vs. Atlético Madrid: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2415
2017/08/20 · Primera Division
away vs. Deportivo La Coruña: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
2415
2017/08/20 · Primera Division
away vs. Deportivo La Coruña: 3-0
Debut rating
2000
1948/09/12 · Primera Division (inaugural member)
away vs. CE Sabadell: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 85 | 36 | 2157 | 2001 | +2 | +87 | |
Primera Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 60 | 21 | 2157 | 1985 | +3 | +92 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 2134 | 2057 | -1 | -4 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2213 | 1913 | -6 | -12 |
Supercopa![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2195 | 2148 | +6 | +11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 66 | 3002 | 1815 | 601 | 586 | 6327 | 3109 | 2147 | 1946 | 0 | +84 | |
Primera Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 66 | 2320 | 1429 | 476 | 415 | 4900 | 2342 | 2141 | 1938 | 0 | +595 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 50 | 432 | 256 | 76 | 100 | 948 | 475 | 2177 | 1994 | 0 | +38 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
domestic cup | 20 | 101 | 57 | 20 | 24 | 210 | 106 | 2209 | 1909 | -2 | -242 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 9 | 62 | 32 | 10 | 20 | 109 | 73 | 2069 | 1884 | -4 | -227 |
Supercopa![]() |
domestic supercup | 15 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 53 | 44 | 2182 | 2128 | -1 | -15 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 52 | 24 | 2058 | 1810 | -2 | -68 |
Copa de la Liga![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 32 | 2041 | 2026 | -2 | -26 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2238 | 2058 | -5 | -36 |
Latin Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2184 | 2007 | +12 | +36 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2042 | 1948 | +15 | +29 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Primera Division![]() |
awayEspanyol Barcelona1905 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 2199 +5 |
| 2020/06/24 | Primera Division![]() |
homeRCD Mallorca1798 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 2194 +2 |
| 2020/06/21 | Primera Division![]() |
awayReal Sociedad2051 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 2192 +9 |
| 2020/06/18 | Primera Division![]() |
homeValencia CF2023 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 2183 +7 |
| 2020/06/14 | Primera Division![]() |
homeSD Eibar1900 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 2176 +3 |
| 2020/03/08 | Primera Division![]() |
awayReal Betis1954 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 2173 -14 |
| 2020/03/01 | Primera Division![]() |
homeFC Barcelona2255 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 2187 +14 |
| 2020/02/26 | Champions League![]() |
homeManchester City2295 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 2173 -15 |
| 2020/02/22 | Primera Division![]() |
awayLevante UD1930 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 2188 -15 |
| 2020/02/16 | Primera Division![]() |
homeCelta Vigo1887 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 2 | 2203 -8 |
| 2020/02/09 | Primera Division![]() |
awayCA Osasuna1932 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 2211 +10 |
| 2020/02/06 | Copa del Rey![]() |
homeReal Sociedad2023 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 4 | 2201 -17 |
| 2020/02/01 | Primera Division![]() |
homeAtlético Madrid2127 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 2218 +5 |
| 2020/01/29 | Copa del Rey![]() |
awayReal Zaragoza1802 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 2213 +5 |
| 2020/01/26 | Primera Division![]() |
awayReal Valladolid1888 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 2208 +4 |
| 2020/01/18 | Primera Division![]() |
homeSevilla FC2074 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 2204 +4 |
| 2020/01/12 | Supercopa![]() |
neutralAtlético Madrid2173 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 2200 -1 |
| 2020/01/08 | Supercopa![]() |
neutralValencia CF2122 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 2201 +12 |
| 2020/01/04 | Primera Division![]() |
awayGetafe CF2060 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 2189 +17 |
| 2019/12/22 | Primera Division![]() |
homeAthletic Bilbao2021 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 2172 -6 |
| 2019/12/18 | Primera Division![]() |
awayFC Barcelona2299 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 2178 +6 |
| 2019/12/15 | Primera Division![]() |
awayValencia CF2123 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 2172 +1 |
| 2019/12/11 | Champions League![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1993 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 2171 +19 |
| 2019/12/07 | Primera Division![]() |
homeEspanyol Barcelona1939 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 2152 +4 |
| 2019/11/30 | Primera Division![]() |
awayCD Alavés1954 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 2148 +8 |
| 2019/11/26 | Champions League![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain2210 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 2140 -1 |
| 2019/11/23 | Primera Division![]() |
homeReal Sociedad2027 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 2141 +7 |
| 2019/11/09 | Primera Division![]() |
awaySD Eibar1963 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 2134 +16 |
| 2019/11/06 | Champions League![]() |
homeGalatasaray1855 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
6 - 0 | 2118 +7 |
| 2019/11/02 | Primera Division![]() |
homeReal Betis1937 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 2111 -7 |
| 2019/10/30 | Primera Division![]() |
homeCD Leganés1880 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
5 - 0 | 2118 +5 |
| 2019/10/22 | Champions League![]() |
awayGalatasaray1868 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 2113 +9 |
| 2019/10/19 | Primera Division![]() |
awayRCD Mallorca1779 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 2104 -16 |
| 2019/10/05 | Primera Division![]() |
homeGranada CF1904 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 2 | 2120 +4 |
| 2019/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV2004 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 2116 -8 |
| 2019/09/28 | Primera Division![]() |
awayAtlético Madrid2164 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 2124 +4 |
| 2019/09/25 | Primera Division![]() |
homeCA Osasuna1890 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 2120 +4 |
| 2019/09/22 | Primera Division![]() |
awaySevilla FC2081 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 2116 +12 |
| 2019/09/18 | Champions League![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain2172 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 2104 -15 |
| 2019/09/14 | Primera Division![]() |
homeLevante UD1961 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 2 | 2119 +4 |
| 2019/09/01 | Primera Division![]() |
awayVillarreal CF1985 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 2115 -1 |
| 2019/08/24 | Primera Division![]() |
homeReal Valladolid1875 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 2116 -8 |
| 2019/08/17 | Primera Division![]() |
awayCelta Vigo1939 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 2124 +12 |

