France · season 2016/17
Red Star FC
Elo rating
1569
-117 this season
Europe
#568
of 1,844 clubs
France
#42
of 70 clubs
Season high
1685
2016/08/05 · Ligue 2
away vs. Clermont Foot 63: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1805
1969/09/03 · Ligue 1
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1805
1969/09/03 · Ligue 1
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 2-2
Debut rating
1674
1965/08/22 · Ligue 1 (promoted for SC Toulon)
home vs. Valenciennes FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 37 | 57 | 1631 | 1649 | -3 | -117 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 36 | 56 | 1630 | 1651 | -3 | -116 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1685 | 1554 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 686 | 210 | 205 | 271 | 806 | 983 | 1628 | 1667 | 0 | -105 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 296 | 71 | 90 | 135 | 329 | 500 | 1713 | 1816 | 0 | +13 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 240 | 78 | 77 | 85 | 288 | 313 | 1609 | 1609 | -1 | -147 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 144 | 59 | 37 | 48 | 183 | 160 | 1486 | 1457 | 0 | +26 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1516 | 1731 | +2 | +8 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1638 | 1622 | -3 | -5 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1631 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1569 -6 |
| 2017/05/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1637 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1575 -1 |
| 2017/05/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1640 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1576 +5 |
| 2017/04/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Orléans1567 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 4 | 1571 -14 |
| 2017/04/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Bourg-Péronnas1612 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 1 | 1585 +15 |
| 2017/04/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1676 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 3 | 1570 -5 |
| 2017/04/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGFC Ajaccio1664 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1575 -19 |
| 2017/03/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1609 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1594 -11 |
| 2017/03/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAmiens SC1629 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1605 -13 |
| 2017/03/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1703 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1618 -8 |
| 2017/03/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1717 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1626 -11 |
| 2017/02/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1644 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 2 | 1637 +13 |
| 2017/02/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1657 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1624 -2 |
| 2017/02/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Laval1599 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1626 +2 |
| 2017/02/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1610 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1624 +11 |
| 2017/02/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1684 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1613 +5 |
| 2017/01/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Reims1722 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1608 -10 |
| 2017/01/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1689 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1618 +15 |
| 2017/01/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1667 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1603 -17 |
| 2016/12/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1718 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1620 -7 |
| 2016/12/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1644 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1627 -2 |
| 2016/11/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Orléans1547 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1629 +5 |
| 2016/11/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Bourg-Péronnas1606 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 4 | 1624 -14 |
| 2016/11/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeESTAC Troyes1691 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1638 -12 |
| 2016/11/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGFC Ajaccio1703 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1650 -6 |
| 2016/10/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1585 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1656 +8 |
| 2016/10/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAmiens SC1608 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1648 +2 |
| 2016/10/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1660 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1646 -2 |
| 2016/09/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Lens1713 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1648 -9 |
| 2016/09/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1592 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1657 -15 |
| 2016/09/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1609 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1672 +1 |
| 2016/09/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Laval1630 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1671 +6 |
| 2016/09/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1604 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1665 +11 |
| 2016/08/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1729 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1654 -1 |
| 2016/08/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Reims1733 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1655 -5 |
| 2016/08/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1646 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1660 -24 |
| 2016/08/09 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayParis FC1554 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1684 -1 |
| 2016/08/05 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1668 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1685 +2 |
| 2016/07/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1695 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1683 -3 |
