France · season 2017/18
Red Star FC
Elo rating
1574
+5 this season
Europe
#546
of 1,849 clubs
France
#38
of 70 clubs
Season high
1596
2017/09/09 · National
away vs. Grenoble Foot 38: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1805
1969/09/03 · Ligue 1
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
1805
1969/09/03 · Ligue 1
away vs. AC Ajaccio: 2-2
Debut rating
1674
1965/08/22 · Ligue 1 (promoted for SC Toulon)
home vs. Valenciennes FC: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 42 | 27 | 1571 | 1464 | 0 | +5 | |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 1571 | 1445 | 0 | +5 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1575 | 1665 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 721 | 225 | 218 | 278 | 848 | 1010 | 1625 | 1658 | 0 | -100 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 296 | 71 | 90 | 135 | 329 | 500 | 1713 | 1816 | 0 | +13 |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 240 | 78 | 77 | 85 | 288 | 313 | 1609 | 1609 | -1 | -147 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 5 | 176 | 74 | 48 | 54 | 224 | 185 | 1501 | 1455 | 0 | +31 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1600 | 1648 | -1 | -5 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1516 | 1731 | +2 | +8 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/11 | National![]() |
awayPau FC1436 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1574 -1 |
| 2018/05/04 | National![]() |
homeLyon - La Duchère1425 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1575 -6 |
| 2018/04/28 | National![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1359 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1581 +3 |
| 2018/04/20 | National![]() |
awayUSL Dunkerque1474 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1578 +18 |
| 2018/04/13 | National![]() |
homeUS Boulogne1478 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1560 +5 |
| 2018/04/06 | National![]() |
awayRodez AF1423 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1555 +9 |
| 2018/03/30 | National![]() |
homeEntente SSG1375 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1546 +6 |
| 2018/03/24 | National![]() |
awayUS Concarneau1447 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1540 +11 |
| 2018/03/16 | National![]() |
homeVendée Les Herbiers (as Les Herbiers VF)1438 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1529 -15 |
| 2018/03/10 | National![]() |
awayFC Chambly1470 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1544 +11 |
| 2018/03/02 | National![]() |
homeAS Béziers1476 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1533 -15 |
| 2018/02/24 | National![]() |
awayStade Laval1502 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1548 -13 |
| 2018/02/17 | National![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381566 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1561 -13 |
| 2018/02/02 | National![]() |
homeUS Avranches1411 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1574 -7 |
| 2018/01/19 | National![]() |
awayMarseille Consolat1455 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1581 -1 |
| 2018/01/13 | National![]() |
homeSO Cholet1411 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1582 +4 |
| 2018/01/06 | National![]() |
awayLyon - La Duchère1426 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1578 -2 |
| 2017/12/16 | National![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1423 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1580 +9 |
| 2017/12/08 | National![]() |
homeUSL Dunkerque1477 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1571 -15 |
| 2017/11/25 | National![]() |
awayUS Boulogne1439 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1586 -1 |
| 2017/11/17 | National![]() |
homeRodez AF1466 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1587 +4 |
| 2017/11/03 | National![]() |
awayEntente SSG1360 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1583 -4 |
| 2017/10/28 | National![]() |
homeUS Concarneau1353 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1587 +4 |
| 2017/10/25 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayFC Metz1701 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1583 -3 |
| 2017/10/13 | National![]() |
awayVendée Les Herbiers (as Les Herbiers VF)1404 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1586 -2 |
| 2017/09/29 | National![]() |
homeFC Chambly1443 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1588 +6 |
| 2017/09/22 | National![]() |
awayAS Béziers1500 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1582 -10 |
| 2017/09/16 | National![]() |
homeStade Laval1546 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1592 -4 |
| 2017/09/09 | National![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381572 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1596 +2 |
| 2017/08/25 | National![]() |
awayUS Avranches1442 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1594 +13 |
| 2017/08/22 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayGFC Ajaccio1657 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 0 | 1581 +4 |
| 2017/08/19 | National![]() |
homeMarseille Consolat1496 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1577 +8 |
| 2017/08/11 | National![]() |
awaySO Cholet1374 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1569 +8 |
| 2017/08/08 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1638 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1561 -1 |
| 2017/08/04 | National![]() |
homePau FC1384 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1562 -7 |
