Belgium · season 2015/16
RFC Seraing
Elo rating
1478
-113 this season
Europe
#780
of 1,813 clubs
Belgium
#26
of 45 clubs
Season high
1605
2015/08/12 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. KVV Coxyde: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1611
2014/11/22 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. KFC Dessel Sport: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1611
2014/11/22 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. KFC Dessel Sport: 3-0
Debut rating
1557
1995/08/05 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for KV Oostende / RFC de Liège / RFC Seraing (alt))
away vs. Sint-Truidense VV: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 45 | 51 | 1532 | 1454 | -4 | -113 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 31 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 44 | 49 | 1529 | 1453 | -3 | -103 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1605 | 1492 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 342 | 110 | 93 | 139 | 456 | 523 | 1630 | 1679 | 0 | +96 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 272 | 78 | 79 | 115 | 336 | 426 | 1649 | 1732 | +1 | +144 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 65 | 30 | 14 | 21 | 113 | 88 | 1553 | 1457 | -1 | -44 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1566 | 1463 | -5 | -14 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1742 | 1911 | +5 | +10 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/04/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1272 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1478 -3 |
| 2016/04/30 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Heist1272 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1478 -3 |
| 2016/04/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1435 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1481 +11 |
| 2016/04/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1435 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1481 +11 |
| 2016/04/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1582 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1470 -7 |
| 2016/04/16 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommel United)1582 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1470 -7 |
| 2016/04/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeASV Geel1395 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1477 +9 |
| 2016/04/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeASV Geel1395 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1477 +9 |
| 2016/04/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWhite Star Bruxelles1546 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1468 -5 |
| 2016/04/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWhite Star Bruxelles1546 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1468 -5 |
| 2016/03/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homePatro Eisden MM1283 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1473 +5 |
| 2016/03/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homePatro Eisden MM1283 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1473 +5 |
| 2016/03/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1600 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1468 -17 |
| 2016/03/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1600 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1468 -17 |
| 2016/02/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse SK1531 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1485 -18 |
| 2016/02/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse SK1531 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1485 -18 |
| 2016/02/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1618 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1503 +16 |
| 2016/02/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1618 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1503 +16 |
| 2016/02/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1372 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1487 -16 |
| 2016/02/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC Dessel Sport1372 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1487 -16 |
| 2016/01/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1490 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1503 +13 |
| 2016/01/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1490 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1503 +13 |
| 2016/01/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSK Deinze1338 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 5 | 1490 -31 |
| 2016/01/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSK Deinze1338 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 5 | 1490 -31 |
| 2016/01/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1577 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1521 -11 |
| 2016/01/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1577 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1521 -11 |
| 2015/12/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1545 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1532 -19 |
| 2015/12/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1545 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1532 -19 |
| 2015/12/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVV Coxyde1232 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1551 +8 |
| 2015/12/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVV Coxyde1232 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1551 +8 |
| 2015/12/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1491 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1543 -14 |
| 2015/12/05 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1491 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1543 -14 |
| 2015/11/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1275 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 2 | 1557 +4 |
| 2015/11/28 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Heist1275 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 2 | 1557 +4 |
| 2015/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1456 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1553 -10 |
| 2015/11/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1456 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1553 -10 |
| 2015/11/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1614 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1563 +9 |
| 2015/11/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommel United)1614 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1563 +9 |
| 2015/11/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayASV Geel1400 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1554 +13 |
| 2015/11/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayASV Geel1400 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1554 +13 |
| 2015/10/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayPatro Eisden MM1313 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1541 -4 |
| 2015/10/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayPatro Eisden MM1313 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1541 -4 |
| 2015/10/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1624 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -8 |
| 2015/10/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1624 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -8 |
| 2015/10/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse SK1559 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 2 | 1553 +13 |
| 2015/10/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse SK1559 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 2 | 1553 +13 |
| 2015/10/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1564 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1540 -2 |
| 2015/10/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1564 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1540 -2 |
| 2015/09/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC Dessel Sport1332 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1542 +13 |
| 2015/09/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC Dessel Sport1332 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1542 +13 |
| 2015/09/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1435 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 3 | 1529 -27 |
| 2015/09/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1435 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 3 | 1529 -27 |
| 2015/09/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySK Deinze1429 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1556 -1 |
| 2015/09/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySK Deinze1429 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1556 -1 |
| 2015/09/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1534 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 3 | 1557 -24 |
| 2015/09/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1534 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 3 | 1557 -24 |
| 2015/08/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1510 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1581 -14 |
| 2015/08/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1510 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1581 -14 |
| 2015/08/23 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1492 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1595 -10 |
| 2015/08/23 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1492 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1595 -10 |
| 2015/08/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVV Coxyde1269 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1605 +2 |
| 2015/08/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVV Coxyde1269 | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1605 +2 |
| 2015/08/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1426 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1603 +12 |
| 2015/08/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1426 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1603 +12 |

