Luxembourg · season 2006/07
RFCU Luxemburg
Elo rating
1147
+67 this season
Europe
#1209
of 1,348 clubs
Luxembourg
#6
of 17 clubs
Season high
1173
2007/03/18 · Nationaldivision
home vs. F91 Dudelange: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1173
2007/03/18 · Nationaldivision
home vs. F91 Dudelange: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1322
2021/09/26 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Progrès Niedercorn: 2-0
Debut rating
997
2005/08/06 · Nationaldivision (promoted for Alliance 01 / Spora Luxemburg / Union Luxembourg)
home vs. Avenir Beggen: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 35 | 1145 | 1145 | +3 | +67 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 52 | 35 | 1145 | 1145 | +3 | +67 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 54 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 92 | 74 | 1107 | 1153 | +3 | +150 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 54 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 92 | 74 | 1107 | 1153 | +3 | +150 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1194 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1147 -18 |
| 2007/05/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1305 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1165 -6 |
| 2007/05/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mondercange1020 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 1 | 1171 +16 |
| 2007/05/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1192 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1155 -12 |
| 2007/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1146 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
5 - 0 | 1167 +26 |
| 2007/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1085 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1141 -22 |
| 2007/03/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng1059 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1163 -10 |
| 2007/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1492 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 0 | 1173 +16 |
| 2007/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mamer 32901 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1157 +11 |
| 2007/03/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeVictoria Rosport1058 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1146 -5 |
| 2006/12/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1170 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 4 | 1151 -12 |
| 2006/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031062 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1163 -5 |
| 2006/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711135 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1168 +2 |
| 2006/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mondercange1024 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
7 - 2 | 1166 +8 |
| 2006/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1246 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 4 | 1158 -10 |
| 2006/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1126 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1168 +11 |
| 2006/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1292 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1157 +11 |
| 2006/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1021 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1146 -1 |
| 2006/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng1080 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1147 +9 |
| 2006/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03980 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1138 -2 |
| 2006/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1456 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 2 | 1140 +8 |
| 2006/09/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mamer 32953 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1132 +3 |
| 2006/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayVictoria Rosport1120 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
6 - 1 | 1129 +26 |
| 2006/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1149 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1103 -2 |
| 2006/08/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711173 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1105 +17 |
| 2006/08/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1334 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 1088 +8 |
