Portugal · season 2009/10
Rio Ave FC
Elo rating
1643
+17 this season
Europe
#396
of 1,654 clubs
Portugal
#12
of 43 clubs
Season high
1696
2010/01/03 · Portugal League Cup
away vs. Vitória Guimarães: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1746
2005/08/28 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Vitória Guimarães: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1821
2020/10/31 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Moreirense FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1531
1979/08/26 · Primeira Liga (promoted for Académica de Coimbra / Académico de Viseu / FC Barreirense / FC Famalicão)
away vs. Portimonense SC: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 9 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 46 | 1667 | 1767 | 0 | +17 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1665 | 1754 | 0 | -1 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1669 | 1865 | +1 | +5 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1677 | 1753 | +3 | +13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 577 | 171 | 169 | 237 | 580 | 765 | 1633 | 1704 | 0 | +112 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 516 | 144 | 152 | 220 | 506 | 701 | 1632 | 1714 | 0 | +24 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 38 | 26 | 1620 | 1509 | 0 | +6 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 28 | 1655 | 1733 | +3 | +51 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1642 | 1749 | +3 | +31 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2056 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 2 | 1643 -1 |
| 2010/05/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1760 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1644 0 |
| 2010/04/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1694 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1644 -1 |
| 2010/04/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1598 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1645 +2 |
| 2010/04/14 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayFC Porto2044 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 4 | 1643 -2 |
| 2010/04/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto2041 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1645 -3 |
| 2010/04/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1922 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 5 | 1648 -4 |
| 2010/03/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Olhanense1601 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 5 | 1652 -28 |
| 2010/03/24 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeFC Porto2029 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 3 | 1680 -6 |
| 2010/03/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1906 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1686 -3 |
| 2010/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeNaval 1° de Maio1641 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1689 -4 |
| 2010/02/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1715 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1693 +14 |
| 2010/02/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePaços de Ferreira1707 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1679 -12 |
| 2010/02/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Nacional1757 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1691 +5 |
| 2010/02/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1633 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1686 +9 |
| 2010/02/03 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awaySporting Braga1914 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1677 +8 |
| 2010/01/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1592 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1669 +1 |
| 2010/01/24 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeSL Benfica1992 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1668 -3 |
| 2010/01/20 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1761 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1671 0 |
| 2010/01/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeUnião Leiria1681 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 2 | 1671 -20 |
| 2010/01/13 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeCD Nacional1793 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1691 0 |
| 2010/01/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica1979 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1691 -5 |
| 2010/01/03 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1766 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1696 +11 |
| 2009/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1761 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1685 -5 |
| 2009/12/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1724 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1690 +14 |
| 2009/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1630 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1676 -4 |
| 2009/11/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto2040 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 2 | 1680 -1 |
| 2009/11/22 | Portugal Cup![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1578 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1681 +5 |
| 2009/11/11 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayGil Vicente1568 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1676 0 |
| 2009/11/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1953 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1676 +5 |
| 2009/11/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Olhanense1619 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1671 +12 |
| 2009/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1897 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1659 +4 |
| 2009/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayNaval 1° de Maio1593 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 3 | 1655 -9 |
| 2009/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1687 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1664 -2 |
| 2009/09/23 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1646 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1666 +5 |
| 2009/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPaços de Ferreira1684 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 +3 |
| 2009/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Nacional1794 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1658 +17 |
| 2009/08/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1668 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1641 +4 |
| 2009/08/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1620 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1637 +7 |
| 2009/08/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayUnião Leiria1653 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1630 +4 |
