Portugal · season 2018/19
Rio Ave FC
Elo rating
1758
-9 this season
Europe
#201
of 1,867 clubs
Portugal
#6
of 61 clubs
Season high
1795
2018/10/27 · Primeira Liga
home vs. GD Chaves: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1817
2018/01/21 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Boavista: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1821
2020/10/31 · Primeira Liga
home vs. Moreirense FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1531
1979/08/26 · Primeira Liga (promoted for Académica de Coimbra / Académico de Viseu / FC Barreirense / FC Famalicão)
away vs. Portimonense SC: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 65 | 69 | 1748 | 1757 | 0 | -9 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 50 | 52 | 1744 | 1756 | 0 | 0 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1765 | 1761 | -2 | -7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1763 | 1731 | -6 | -11 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1765 | 1794 | +5 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 948 | 304 | 266 | 378 | 1025 | 1230 | 1668 | 1721 | 0 | +227 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 806 | 246 | 224 | 336 | 843 | 1072 | 1664 | 1727 | 0 | +64 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 49 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 54 | 54 | 1706 | 1719 | +1 | +25 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 48 | 24 | 9 | 15 | 77 | 60 | 1697 | 1729 | +3 | +136 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 38 | 26 | 1620 | 1509 | 0 | +6 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1746 | 1738 | 0 | 0 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 1734 | 1895 | -2 | -13 |
Portugal Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1721 | 2158 | +9 | +9 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1652 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1758 +15 |
| 2019/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2079 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 3 | 1743 -4 |
| 2019/05/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayMoreirense FC1724 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1747 +13 |
| 2019/04/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto2106 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
2 - 2 | 1734 +7 |
| 2019/04/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayB-SAD1703 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 1727 +19 |
| 2019/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1779 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1708 +9 |
| 2019/04/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP2002 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 3 | 1699 -3 |
| 2019/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1688 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1702 -21 |
| 2019/03/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Nacional1626 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1723 +10 |
| 2019/03/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayGD Chaves1679 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1713 +2 |
| 2019/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1929 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1711 -7 |
| 2019/02/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayBoavista1676 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1718 -9 |
| 2019/02/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1633 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1727 -15 |
| 2019/02/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1685 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1742 +12 |
| 2019/02/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Tondela1658 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1730 -5 |
| 2019/01/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1661 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1735 +17 |
| 2019/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1632 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1718 -5 |
| 2019/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1641 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1723 -5 |
| 2019/01/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica1994 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
2 - 4 | 1728 -3 |
| 2019/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeMoreirense FC1683 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1731 -14 |
| 2018/12/28 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
homePaços de Ferreira1670 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1745 -4 |
| 2018/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto2120 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
1 - 2 | 1749 -1 |
| 2018/12/19 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awaySporting CP2014 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 5 | 1750 -4 |
| 2018/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeB-SAD1674 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1754 -5 |
| 2018/12/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1755 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 3 | 1759 -8 |
| 2018/12/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1995 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1767 -10 |
| 2018/11/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1670 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1777 -11 |
| 2018/11/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCD Nacional1614 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 3 | 1788 -7 |
| 2018/10/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeGD Chaves1721 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1795 +6 |
| 2018/10/21 | Portugal Cup![]() |
awayUnião Torreense1573 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
5 - 1 | 1789 +13 |
| 2018/10/13 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayCD Aves1655 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1776 -14 |
| 2018/10/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1944 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1790 +6 |
| 2018/09/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeBoavista1677 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1784 +5 |
| 2018/09/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1635 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1779 +14 |
| 2018/09/15 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awaySL Benfica2048 | 8 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 2 | 1765 -1 |
| 2018/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1628 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1766 +4 |
| 2018/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Tondela1652 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1762 0 |
| 2018/08/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1733 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1762 +10 |
| 2018/08/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1642 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1752 -16 |
| 2018/08/05 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1669 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1768 +12 |
| 2018/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeJagiellonia Bialystok1741 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 4 | 1756 -3 |
| 2018/07/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayJagiellonia Bialystok1720 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1759 -8 |

