Netherlands · season 2018/19
RKC Waalwijk
Elo rating
1485
+162 this season
Europe
#771
of 1,867 clubs
Netherlands
#23
of 60 clubs
Season high
1485
2019/05/28 · Eredivisie rel.
away vs. Go Ahead Eagles: 5-4
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1785
2005/09/17 · Eredivisie
away vs. Heracles Almelo: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1785
2005/09/17 · Eredivisie
away vs. Heracles Almelo: 2-0
Debut rating
1255
1984/08/19 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for no club)
home vs. Willem II: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 23 | 7 | 17 | 85 | 69 | 1372 | 1441 | +4 | +189 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 69 | 57 | 1361 | 1410 | +3 | +124 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1466 | 1496 | +5 | +27 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1325 | 1726 | +13 | +38 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 1327 | 482 | 335 | 510 | 1954 | 2047 | 1590 | 1609 | 0 | +230 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 23 | 788 | 241 | 199 | 348 | 1022 | 1281 | 1670 | 1737 | 0 | +50 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 12 | 440 | 200 | 115 | 125 | 781 | 619 | 1453 | 1397 | +1 | +256 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 13 | 70 | 27 | 20 | 23 | 99 | 95 | 1566 | 1485 | -2 | -131 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 50 | 44 | 1518 | 1606 | +3 | +82 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1668 | 1835 | -7 | -27 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/28 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1414 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
5 - 4 | 1485 +11 |
| 2019/05/25 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1409 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1474 -5 |
| 2019/05/22 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1568 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1479 +5 |
| 2019/05/19 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1578 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1474 +10 |
| 2019/05/14 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeNEC1508 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1464 +15 |
| 2019/05/10 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayNEC1499 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1449 -9 |
| 2019/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1373 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1458 +8 |
| 2019/04/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayGo Ahead Eagles1429 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 1 | 1450 +22 |
| 2019/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1472 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1428 -6 |
| 2019/04/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1299 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 4 | 1434 -6 |
| 2019/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong AZ1315 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 2 | 1440 +15 |
| 2019/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1472 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1425 +4 |
| 2019/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Twente1665 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
4 - 1 | 1421 +25 |
| 2019/03/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1500 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1396 -5 |
| 2019/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1213 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1401 +3 |
| 2019/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1402 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
4 - 1 | 1398 +24 |
| 2019/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1401 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1374 -19 |
| 2019/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1531 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1393 -4 |
| 2019/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1408 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1397 -3 |
| 2019/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1390 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1400 -13 |
| 2019/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1337 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1413 +20 |
| 2019/02/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1465 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1393 +9 |
| 2019/01/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Utrecht1211 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1384 +8 |
| 2019/01/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1530 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
4 - 1 | 1376 +21 |
| 2019/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1395 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1355 +14 |
| 2018/12/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeGo Ahead Eagles1428 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 1341 -16 |
| 2018/12/18 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayFC Twente1585 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1357 -4 |
| 2018/12/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1350 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1361 +20 |
| 2018/12/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1370 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1341 +12 |
| 2018/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1254 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1329 -15 |
| 2018/11/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1495 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1344 +12 |
| 2018/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1251 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1332 +17 |
| 2018/11/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1457 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 5 | 1315 -14 |
| 2018/11/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Twente1617 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 3 | 1329 -3 |
| 2018/10/30 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayPSV Eindhoven2031 | 1 / 8 / 91 % |
3 - 2 | 1332 +20 |
| 2018/10/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Utrecht1216 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1312 +5 |
| 2018/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1520 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 2 | 1307 -3 |
| 2018/10/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1349 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1310 -2 |
| 2018/10/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1333 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1312 -7 |
| 2018/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1450 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1319 -4 |
| 2018/09/25 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeNAC Breda1563 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 0 | 1323 +22 |
| 2018/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong AZ1360 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1301 -1 |
| 2018/09/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1571 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1302 -6 |
| 2018/09/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1497 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1308 -5 |
| 2018/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1521 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1313 -7 |
| 2018/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1341 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 2 | 1320 +14 |
| 2018/08/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1397 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1306 +10 |

