Croatia · season 2016/17
RNK Split
Elo rating
1482
-125 this season
Europe
#757
of 1,844 clubs
Croatia
#10
of 19 clubs
Season high
1600
2016/07/24 · 1. HNL
away vs. Lokomotiva Zagreb: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1748
1961/03/19 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Radnicki Beograd: 6-0
All-time high (overall)
1748
1961/03/19 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. Radnicki Beograd: 6-0
Debut rating
1660
1957/08/10 · Prva Savezna Liga (promoted for FK Sarajevo / Lokomotiva Zagreb)
away vs. Radnicki Beograd: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 17 | 60 | 1545 | 1669 | -3 | -125 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 12 | 52 | 1546 | 1658 | -4 | -159 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1539 | 1765 | +9 | +34 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 311 | 111 | 84 | 116 | 352 | 365 | 1656 | 1645 | -1 | -178 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 237 | 81 | 69 | 87 | 253 | 262 | 1649 | 1613 | -1 | -348 |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 46 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 62 | 79 | 1699 | 1799 | +1 | +60 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 1638 | 1623 | +4 | +57 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 1663 | 1721 | +4 | +53 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1669 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1482 -8 |
| 2017/05/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611480 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1490 -8 |
| 2017/05/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1520 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1498 -7 |
| 2017/05/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1890 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1505 -3 |
| 2017/05/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1430 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1508 -10 |
| 2017/04/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1597 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1518 -1 |
| 2017/04/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1761 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 5 | 1519 -4 |
| 2017/04/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1605 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1523 -1 |
| 2017/04/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1937 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 2 | 1524 -2 |
| 2017/04/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1657 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1526 -8 |
| 2017/04/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611493 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1534 -14 |
| 2017/03/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1564 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1548 -2 |
| 2017/03/14 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1913 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 0 | 1550 +6 |
| 2017/03/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1911 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 4 | 1544 -2 |
| 2017/03/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1447 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1546 +5 |
| 2017/03/01 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1906 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 6 | 1541 -3 |
| 2017/02/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1625 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1544 +15 |
| 2017/02/19 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1733 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1529 +3 |
| 2016/12/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1587 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1526 -10 |
| 2016/12/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1910 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1536 -5 |
| 2016/12/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1652 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1541 0 |
| 2016/11/30 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeHajduk Split1762 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1541 +14 |
| 2016/11/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611472 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1527 -9 |
| 2016/11/19 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1590 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1536 -9 |
| 2016/11/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1901 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1545 -4 |
| 2016/10/31 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1491 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1549 -9 |
| 2016/10/25 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611479 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1558 +17 |
| 2016/10/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1594 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1541 +16 |
| 2016/10/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1753 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1525 -3 |
| 2016/10/01 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1612 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1528 -16 |
| 2016/09/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1882 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 2 | 1544 -2 |
| 2016/09/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1619 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1546 -10 |
| 2016/09/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611428 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 3 | 1556 -29 |
| 2016/08/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1583 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 -3 |
| 2016/08/19 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1966 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 1 | 1588 -1 |
| 2016/08/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1498 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1589 -5 |
| 2016/08/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1646 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1594 +4 |
| 2016/07/31 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1717 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1590 -10 |
| 2016/07/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1628 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1600 +4 |
| 2016/07/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1844 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1596 -11 |


