Belgium · season 2008/09
Royal Antwerp FC
Elo rating
1598
-4 this season
Europe
#498
of 1,535 clubs
Belgium
#18
of 42 clubs
Season high
1620
2008/11/15 · Eerste Klasse B
home vs. Waasland-Beveren: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1917
1990/01/27 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. RSC Anderlecht: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1970
2023/09/15 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KVC Westerlo: 3-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. RFC de Liège: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 32 | 1588 | 1468 | 0 | -4 | |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 32 | 1588 | 1468 | 0 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 1601 | 628 | 428 | 545 | 2358 | 2144 | 1719 | 1695 | 0 | -77 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 45 | 1466 | 575 | 392 | 499 | 2151 | 1969 | 1724 | 1701 | 0 | -128 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 72 | 32 | 22 | 18 | 118 | 70 | 1574 | 1474 | 0 | +34 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 1830 | 1862 | 0 | -3 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 1685 | 1721 | -1 | -7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 1789 | 1792 | +1 | +8 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1557 | 1710 | +7 | +29 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1712 | 1597 | 0 | +1 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1876 | 2223 | -6 | -11 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKVK Tienen1494 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1598 +5 |
| 2009/04/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySK Deinze1422 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1593 +13 |
| 2009/04/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC Tournai1502 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1580 +5 |
| 2009/04/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayUR Namur1232 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1575 +7 |
| 2009/04/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKV Oostende1507 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1568 +9 |
| 2009/04/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1481 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1559 +1 |
| 2009/03/25 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1519 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1558 -4 |
| 2009/03/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKFC VW Hamme1418 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1562 +4 |
| 2009/03/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeOud-Heverlee Leuven1464 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1558 -5 |
| 2009/03/01 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayR.O.C. de Charleroi-Marchienne1417 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1563 -1 |
| 2009/02/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeExcelsior Virton1433 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1564 +4 |
| 2009/02/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLommel SK (as KVSK United)1490 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1560 -15 |
| 2009/02/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1516 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1575 -9 |
| 2009/02/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1486 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1584 -15 |
| 2009/01/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1615 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1599 +3 |
| 2009/01/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKSK Ronse1428 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1596 +4 |
| 2009/01/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLierse SK1633 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 4 | 1592 -11 |
| 2008/12/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKAS Eupen1305 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1603 -5 |
| 2008/12/21 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKVK Tienen1535 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1608 +1 |
| 2008/12/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSK Deinze1391 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1607 +5 |
| 2008/12/06 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC Tournai1488 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1602 -11 |
| 2008/11/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeUR Namur1352 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 0 | 1613 +4 |
| 2008/11/23 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKV Oostende1492 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1609 -11 |
| 2008/11/15 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeWaasland-Beveren (as KV Red Star Waasland)1478 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1620 +7 |
| 2008/11/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1528 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1613 0 |
| 2008/11/02 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKFC VW Hamme1417 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1613 +7 |
| 2008/10/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayOud-Heverlee Leuven1513 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1606 +16 |
| 2008/10/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeR.O.C. de Charleroi-Marchienne1389 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1590 +3 |
| 2008/10/04 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayExcelsior Virton1503 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1587 +16 |
| 2008/09/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1533 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 1 | 1571 +12 |
| 2008/09/20 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1429 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1559 -11 |
| 2008/09/14 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1556 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1570 -14 |
| 2008/09/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayKSK Ronse1330 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
0 - 2 | 1584 -22 |
| 2008/08/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeLierse SK1545 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1606 -4 |
| 2008/08/27 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
awayLommel SK (as KVSK United)1588 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1610 +2 |
| 2008/08/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
homeKAS Eupen1419 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 0 | 1608 +6 |

